Albany County  »  12147  »  County Route 361  »  319 County Route 361

319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information

319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville
Zip code 12147
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 137-1-26.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Current property tax $3,120

Lot & Building Information for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Building sqft 2,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Greenville

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147?

319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,200, the tax amount paid for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 is $3,302.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Access detailed property tax data for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, NY 12147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,303
Current property tax $3,120
Market value $364,387
Assessed value $141,200

Assessment History for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,110 $141,200 23.3901 $3,303 +4.75%
2024 $319,457 $141,200 22.33 $3,153 -13.28%
2023 $282,400 $141,200 25.75 $3,636 -10.65%
2022 $255,797 $141,200 28.82 $4,069 -5.01%
2021 $251,246 $141,200 30.34 $4,284 -1.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 7.10
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 7.24
Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 371 7.42
Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 371 7.42
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 8.64

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 7.10
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 7.24
Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 7.42
Greenville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 229 8.50

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 7.24
Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 7.42
Greenville High School 6 Public 9-12 359 8.50

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Here are the neighbors for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 County Route 354, Preston Hollow 2,952 06/19/2024
1412 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 1,708 09/25/2017 $55,000
263 Roney Rd, Preston Hollow 02/06/2014 $32,000
12 Stedman Rd, Greenville 1,466 12/04/2006 $300,000
290 County Route 6, Berne 1,782 04/09/2021 $200,000
49 Marks Rd, Greenville 1,881
817 County Route 403, Greenville 2,046 04/02/2010 $194,450
359 Sunset Rd, Greenville 2,224 02/28/2024
917 County Route 403, Greenville 2,131 05/28/2010 $1
271 Miller Rd, Berne 1,728 01/19/2022 $50,001
1416 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 1,125 06/24/2005 $145,000
440 County Route 10, Rensselaerville 1,092 12/23/2024 $101,075
283 Gulf Rd, Rensselaerville 2,534 09/23/2003 $1
1340 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 3,633 04/15/2019 $560,000
446 County Route 10, Rensselaerville 1,284 09/16/2019
247 Tanglewood Rd, Preston Hollow 1,586 06/14/1997 $18,500
177 County Route 354, Preston Hollow 03/24/2022 $115,000
310 County Route 358, Medusa 1,802 04/13/2018 $275,000
1356 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 1,300 01/19/2024
31 Overbuagh Ln, Greenville 1,960 10/15/2010 $1

Nearby ZIP Codes for 319 County Route 361, Rensselaerville

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report