Albany County  »  12189  »  Broadway  »  2405 Broadway

2405 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

2405 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2405 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2405 Broadway, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Watervliet
Parcel ID 32.51-3-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet

Sale date 02/13/2018
Sale price $101,000
Arm's length
Property tax $477

Lot & Building Information for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.042
Lot dimensions 20 ft X 91 ft
Frontage 20
Depth 91
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2405 Broadway, Watervliet

What is the market value of 2405 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189?

The current market value is $26,182.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2018 $101,000
01/10/2012 $1
12/28/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2018 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Deed
01/10/2012 - D
02/24/2012 - R
Deed
12/28/2011 - D
12/29/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $477
Market value $26,182
Assessed value $15,400

Assessment History for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,587 $15,400 30.9737 $477 +25.10%
2024 $22,158 $15,400 24.76 $381 -10.19%
2023 $19,250 $15,400 27.57 $425 -86.13%
2022 $118,506 $103,100 29.69 $3,061 -2.14%
2021 $115,843 $103,100 30.34 $3,128 -1.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2405 Broadway, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 0.61
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 0.61
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 0.95
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 0.95
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.85
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 0.95
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.40
Troy Middle School 5 Public 6-8 786 1.47

Nearest high schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.85
Heatly School 4 Public PK, K-12 271 0.95
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.40