Albany County  »  12189  »  2nd Ave  »  2313 2nd Ave

2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Watervliet
Parcel ID 32.51-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

Sale date 12/05/1996
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,195

Lot & Building Information for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

Building sqft 888
Total sqft 1,688
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.696
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 120 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 250
Depth 120
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

How many sq. ft. does 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 has a total of 888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189?

2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $340,020.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/1996 $95,000

Title Documents for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/1996 - D
12/05/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,195
Market value $340,020
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,326 $200,000 30.9737 $6,195 +25.10%
2024 $287,770 $200,000 24.76 $4,952 -10.19%
2023 $250,000 $200,000 27.57 $5,514 -7.14%
2022 $229,885 $200,000 29.69 $5,938 -2.14%
2021 $224,719 $200,000 30.34 $6,068 -1.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,656
Median age 41.2
Average household income $90,379
Family households 47.7%
Occupied housing units 8,731
Owner occupied units 39.7%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $219,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $223,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet

Here are the neighbors for 2313 2nd Avenue, Watervliet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2410 Broadway, Watervliet
1817 9th Ave, Watervliet 1,232 12/31/2015 $123,600
2404 Broadway, Watervliet 2,280 04/17/2023 $45,000
2312 Broadway, Watervliet 3,264
902 19th St, Watervliet 2,560 07/15/2015 $148,200
2416 Broadway, Watervliet 2,284
2406 Broadway, Watervliet 2,652 08/18/2022 $110,000
2310 Broadway, Watervliet
1815 9th Ave, Watervliet 1,409 03/03/2020 $127,000
2314 Broadway, Watervliet 1,324 09/16/2010 $20,001
820 19th St, Watervliet 1,830 04/12/2024 $310,000