446 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
446 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 446 County Route 1, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 127-2-13.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/09/2012 |
| Sale price | $190,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,326 |
Lot & Building Information for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 2,464 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 446 County Route 1, Westerlo
446 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 446 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,600, the tax amount paid for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $4,325.
When was 446 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 last sold and what was the last sale price?446 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 was last sold in 03/09/2012 for $190,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,326 |
| Market value | $275,862 |
| Assessed value | $1,600 |
Assessment History for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258,100 | $1,600 | 2703.6628 | $4,326 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $250,000 | $1,600 | 18.94 | $30 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $213,333 | $1,600 | 21.18 | $34 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $197,531 | $1,600 | 23.52 | $38 | -5.62% |
| 2021 | $177,778 | $1,600 | 24.92 | $40 | -5.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 5.63 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 5.83 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 7.40 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 7.40 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 8.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 5.63 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 5.83 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 7.40 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 8.20 |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 9.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 5.63 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 7.40 |
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 8.20 |
| Clayton A Bouton High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 347 | 9.40 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 446 County Route 1, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 684 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,456 | ||
| 558 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,102 | 11/18/2005 | $170,000 |
| 476 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,040 | 08/13/2024 | |
| 4243 Route 85, Westerlo | 1,450 | ||
| 49 Albany Hl, Westerlo | 2,753 | 11/07/2017 | $380,000 |
| 4002 Route 85, Westerlo | 1,950 | 11/12/2006 | |
| 4030 Route 85, Westerlo | 2,433 | 01/10/1994 | $99,500 |
| 4247 Route 85, Westerlo | 1,248 | 10/03/2000 | $17,000 |
| 608 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,383 | ||
| 456 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,664 | 02/01/2022 | $295,000 |
| 470 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,440 | 12/18/2020 | $204,900 |
| 906 County Route 408, Westerlo | 1,344 | 06/22/2018 | $240,086 |
| 39 Albany Hill Rd, Westerlo | 1,560 | 03/22/2018 | |
| 498 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,312 | ||
| 580 County Route 1, Westerlo | 2,184 | 12/09/2021 | |
| 4042 Route 85, Westerlo | 1,320 | 09/28/2015 | $145,000 |
| 46 Albany Hl, Westerlo | 2,640 | 09/01/2002 | $9,500 |
| 466 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,018 | 04/07/1997 | $74,500 |
| 607 County Route 1, Berne | 1,152 | ||
| 801 Route 143, Westerlo | 2,976 | 07/25/2022 |