Albany County  »  12193  »  County Route 1  »  684 County Route 1

684 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

684 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

684 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 684 County Route 1, Westerlo
Zip code 12193
County Albany
Municipality Westerlo
Parcel ID 127-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Current property tax $2,802

Lot & Building Information for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo

Building sqft 1,456
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Slab/pier
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Berne-Knox

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 684 County Route 1, Westerlo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193?

684 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 684 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,175, the tax amount paid for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $3,176.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo

Access detailed property tax data for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,177
Current property tax $2,802
Market value $202,586
Assessed value $1,175

Assessment History for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $189,500 $1,175 2703.6628 $3,177 +14174.88%
2024 $183,600 $1,175 18.94 $22 -10.58%
2023 $156,667 $1,175 21.18 $25 -9.95%
2022 $145,062 $1,175 23.52 $28 -5.62%
2021 $130,556 $1,175 24.92 $29 -5.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 4.63
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 4.77
Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 371 6.38
Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 371 6.38
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 9.36

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 4.63
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 4.77
Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 6.38
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 8.68
Greenville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 229 9.28

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 4.63
Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 6.38
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 8.68
Greenville High School 6 Public 9-12 359 9.28

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo

Here are the neighbors for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
558 County Route 1, Westerlo 1,102 11/18/2005 $170,000
476 County Route 1, Westerlo 1,040 08/13/2024
4002 Route 85, Westerlo 1,950 11/12/2006
26 Richardson Ln, Westerlo 1,900 07/25/2022
3958 St Rte 85, Westerlo 04/26/2006 $24,900
3980 Route 85, Westerlo 1,488 08/18/2018
49 Albany Hl, Westerlo 2,753 11/07/2017 $380,000
4030 Route 85, Westerlo 2,433 01/10/1994 $99,500
608 County Route 1, Westerlo 1,383
456 County Route 1, Westerlo 1,664 02/01/2022 $295,000
470 County Route 1, Westerlo 1,440 12/18/2020 $204,900
39 Albany Hill Rd, Westerlo 1,560 03/22/2018
446 County Route 1, Westerlo 2,464 03/09/2012 $190,000
498 County Route 1, Westerlo 1,312
580 County Route 1, Westerlo 2,184 12/09/2021
3879 Route 85, Westerlo 1,004 12/12/2003 $30,000
46 Albany Hl, Westerlo 2,640 09/01/2002 $9,500
466 County Route 1, Westerlo 1,018 04/07/1997 $74,500
607 County Route 1, Berne 1,152
801 Route 143, Westerlo 2,976 07/25/2022

Nearby ZIP Codes for 684 County Route 1, Westerlo

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report