200 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
200 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 200 County Route 413, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 138-1-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $1,252 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 1,680 |
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 4.33 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200 County Route 413, Westerlo
200 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 200 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,000, the tax amount paid for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $2,703.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,704 |
| Current property tax | $1,252 |
| Market value | $172,414 |
| Assessed value | $1,000 |
Assessment History for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161,300 | $1,000 | 2703.6628 | $2,704 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $156,300 | $1,000 | 18.94 | $19 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $133,333 | $1,000 | 21.18 | $21 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $123,457 | $1,000 | 23.52 | $24 | -5.62% |
| 2021 | $111,111 | $1,000 | 24.92 | $25 | -5.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 6.50 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 6.50 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 7.83 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 7.99 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 9.17 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 6.38 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 7.83 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 7.99 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 9.17 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.72 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 6.38 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 7.83 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 9.17 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.72 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 200 County Route 413, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 119 Hunt Rd, Westerlo | 1,566 | 04/12/2021 | |
| 53 Hunt Rd, Westerlo | 1,232 | 12/14/2021 | $249,000 |
| 69 Hunt Rd, Westerlo | 09/10/1998 | $1 | |
| 89 Hunt Rd, Westerlo | 1,296 | 10/11/2018 | $147,500 |
| 29 Goodfellow Rd, Westerlo | 05/19/2008 | ||
| 206 County Route 413, Westerlo | 1,960 | 04/16/2002 | $89,000 |
| 338 County Route 412, Westerlo | 1,570 | 11/09/2017 | $349,000 |
| 160 County Route 413, Westerlo | 819 | 02/09/2004 | |
| 553 Route 143, Westerlo | 10,400 | ||
| 37 Tuscany Ln, Westerlo | 2,912 | 04/07/2022 | $1 |
| 364 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,812 | 11/17/2020 | |
| 34 Tuscany Rd, Westerlo | 1,664 | 08/28/2023 | |
| 296 County Route 412, Westerlo | 2,668 | ||
| 17 Goodfellow Rd, Westerlo | 1,056 | 03/30/2012 | |
| 950 County Route 401, Westerlo | |||
| 223 Hunt Rd, Westerlo | 1,826 | 07/02/2021 | |
| 184 County Route 413, Westerlo | 08/20/1993 | ||
| 142 County Route 413, Westerlo | 1,809 | 06/10/2010 | $85,000 |
| 471 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,874 | 10/01/2015 | |
| 25 Goodfellow Rd, Westerlo | 2,378 | 12/22/2020 |