Albany County  »  12193  »  County Route 412  »  338 County Route 412

338 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

338 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 338 County Route 412, Westerlo
Zip code 12193
County Albany
Municipality Westerlo
Parcel ID 139-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 338 County Route 412, Westerlo

Sale date 11/09/2017
Sale price $349,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,664

Lot & Building Information for 338 County Route 412, Westerlo

Building sqft 1,570
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 72
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 338 County Route 412, Westerlo

• • Improvements for 338 County Route 412, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 338 County Route 412, Westerlo

How many sq. ft. does 338 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 338 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 has a total of 1,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.

What is the year built & the current market value of 338 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193?

338 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $297,414.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 338 County Route 412, Westerlo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 338 County Route 412, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2017 $349,000
03/19/2001 $71,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 338 County Route 412, Westerlo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 338 County Route 412, Westerlo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Deed
12/20/2012 - D
12/24/2012 - R
Deed
02/23/2009 - D
03/18/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/19/2001 - D
03/21/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 338 County Route 412, Westerlo

Access detailed property tax data for 338 County Route 412, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,664
Market value $297,414
Assessed value $1,725

Assessment History for 338 County Route 412, Westerlo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 338 County Route 412, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $278,200 $1,725 2703.6628 $4,664 +14174.88%
2024 $269,500 $1,725 18.94 $33 -10.58%
2023 $230,000 $1,725 21.18 $37 -9.95%
2022 $212,963 $1,725 23.52 $41 -5.62%
2021 $191,667 $1,725 24.92 $43 -5.43%