765 County Route 408, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
765 County Route 408, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 765 County Route 408, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 138-1-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/27/2021 |
| Sale price | $35,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,217 |
Lot & Building Information for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 6 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 765 County Route 408, Westerlo
Assessed at $900, the tax amount paid for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $2,433.
When was 765 County Route 408, Westerlo, NY 12193 last sold and what was the last sale price?765 County Route 408, Westerlo, NY 12193 was last sold in 05/27/2021 for $35,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2021 | $35,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,433 |
| Current property tax | $1,217 |
| Market value | $155,172 |
| Assessed value | $900 |
Assessment History for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145,200 | $900 | 2703.6628 | $2,433 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $140,600 | $900 | 18.94 | $17 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $120,000 | $900 | 21.18 | $19 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $111,111 | $900 | 23.52 | $21 | -5.62% |
| 2021 | $100,000 | $900 | 24.92 | $22 | -5.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 6.46 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 7.53 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 7.53 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 8.13 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 6.46 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 7.53 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 8.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 6.46 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 7.53 |
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 8.02 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 765 County Route 408, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 66 County Route 402, Westerlo | 2,680 | 03/31/2021 | |
| 483 County Route 413, Westerlo | 1,788 | ||
| 271 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Westerlo | 937 | 11/25/2015 | $103,000 |
| 24 Lobdell Mill Rd, Westerlo | 1,848 | ||
| 141 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,568 | ||
| 351-365 County Route 1, Westerlo | 3,082 | 02/04/2025 | |
| 123 County Route 402, Westerlo | 01/22/2002 | ||
| 735 County Route 408, Westerlo | 1,108 | 07/26/1996 | $68,000 |
| 151 Route 143, Westerlo | 04/28/2025 | $40,000 | |
| 258 County Route 1, Westerlo | |||
| 332 County Route 1, Westerlo | 08/26/2003 | ||
| 200 Tan Hollow Rd, Westerlo | 4,160 | ||
| 3 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Westerlo | 1,500 | ||
| 749 County Route 408, Westerlo | 1,250 | ||
| 9 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Clarksville | 2,718 | 11/16/2016 | $229,400 |
| 81 Kropp Rd, Westerlo | 1,320 | 11/30/2001 | $148,000 |
| 198 Lobdell Mill Rd, Westerlo | |||
| 116 Lobdell Mill Rd, Westerlo | 4,292 | ||
| 12 Lobdell Mill Rd, Westerlo | 1,680 | ||
| 147 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,392 | 01/08/2025 | $60,000 |