271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 129-1-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/25/2015 |
| Sale price | $103,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $819 |
Lot & Building Information for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 937 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 19.657
|
| Frontage | 1,133 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo
271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1990 and has a total of 937 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,100, the tax amount paid for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $818.
When was 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 last sold and what was the last sale price?271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 was last sold in 11/25/2015 for $103,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $819 |
| Market value | $189,655 |
| Assessed value | $1,100 |
Assessment History for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177,400 | $1,100 | 744.0946 | $819 | +3414.85% |
| 2024 | $171,900 | $1,100 | 21.17 | $23 | -14.26% |
| 2023 | $146,667 | $1,100 | 24.69 | $27 | -10.32% |
| 2022 | $135,802 | $1,100 | 27.53 | $30 | -6.04% |
| 2021 | $122,222 | $1,100 | 29.3 | $32 | -0.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 5.71 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Voorheesville Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 589 | 8.26 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 8.47 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 8.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 5.71 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 7.30 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 8.46 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.38 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 5.71 |
| Clayton A Bouton High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 347 | 7.30 |
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 8.46 |
| Bethlehem Central Senior High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,364 | 8.90 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.38 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 271 Dunbar Hollow Road, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 66 County Route 402, Westerlo | 2,680 | 03/31/2021 | |
| 222 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Westerlo | 980 | ||
| 483 County Route 413, Westerlo | 1,788 | ||
| 123 County Route 402, Westerlo | 01/22/2002 | ||
| 351-365 County Route 1, Westerlo | 3,082 | 02/04/2025 | |
| 735 County Route 408, Westerlo | 1,108 | 07/26/1996 | $68,000 |
| 216 County Route 402, Westerlo | 1,008 | 06/08/1999 | $84,600 |
| 2 County Route 413, Westerlo | 1,446 | 10/16/2015 | $195,000 |
| 26 County Route 413, Westerlo | 990 | 03/08/2018 | |
| 258 County Route 1, Westerlo | |||
| 3 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Westerlo | 1,500 | ||
| 208 County Route 402, Westerlo | 1,055 | 10/05/2001 | $80,000 |
| 200 Tan Hollow Rd, Westerlo | 4,160 | ||
| 332 County Route 1, Westerlo | 08/26/2003 | ||
| 749 County Route 408, Westerlo | 1,250 | ||
| 9 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Clarksville | 2,718 | 11/16/2016 | $229,400 |
| 765 County Route 408, Westerlo | 05/27/2021 | $35,000 | |
| 81 Kropp Rd, Westerlo | 1,320 | 11/30/2001 | $148,000 |
| 198 Lobdell Mill Rd, Westerlo | |||
| 299 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Westerlo | 1,432 |