2 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
2 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 County Route 413, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 138-2-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/16/2015 |
| Sale price | $195,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,424 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 1,446 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 County Route 413, Westerlo
2 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,446 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,006, the tax amount paid for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $5,423.
When was 2 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 was last sold in 10/16/2015 for $195,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,424 |
| Market value | $345,862 |
| Assessed value | $2,006 |
Assessment History for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306,600 | $1,901 | 2703.6628 | $5,140 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $297,000 | $1,901 | 18.94 | $36 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $253,467 | $1,901 | 21.18 | $40 | -5.32% |
| 2022 | $223,210 | $1,808 | 23.52 | $43 | -5.20% |
| 2021 | $200,000 | $1,800 | 24.92 | $45 | -5.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 6.40 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 6.40 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 7.46 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 7.72 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 9.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 6.30 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 7.46 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 7.72 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 9.23 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.28 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 6.30 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 7.46 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 9.23 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.28 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 2 County Route 413, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 222 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Westerlo | 980 | ||
| 66 County Route 402, Westerlo | 2,680 | 03/31/2021 | |
| 151 Albany Hl, Westerlo | 1,484 | ||
| 15 County Route 1, Westerlo | 08/19/2025 | ||
| 271 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Westerlo | 937 | 11/25/2015 | $103,000 |
| 19 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,968 | 08/19/2025 | |
| 123 County Route 402, Westerlo | 01/22/2002 | ||
| 26 County Route 413, Westerlo | 990 | 03/08/2018 | |
| 216 County Route 402, Westerlo | 1,008 | 06/08/1999 | $84,600 |
| 47 Albany Hl, Westerlo | 869 | 09/17/2025 | |
| 208 County Route 402, Westerlo | 1,055 | 10/05/2001 | $80,000 |
| 3 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Westerlo | 1,500 | ||
| 200 Tan Hollow Rd, Westerlo | 4,160 | ||
| 57 Albany Hl, Westerlo | 1,782 | 07/06/2022 | $355,000 |
| 9 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Clarksville | 2,718 | 11/16/2016 | $229,400 |
| 119 Albany Hill Rd, Westerlo | 08/28/2020 | $18,000 | |
| 15 Albany Hl, Westerlo | 2,310 | 11/08/2023 | $605,000 |
| 17 County Route 1, Westerlo | 08/19/2025 | ||
| 9 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,692 | 01/15/1997 | $20,000 |
| 299 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Westerlo | 1,432 |