414 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
414 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 414 County Route 413, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 138-1-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/20/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,244 |
Lot & Building Information for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 926 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 55.741
|
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 414 County Route 413, Westerlo
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 414 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 has a total of 926 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 414 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193?414 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $206,897.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2014 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,244 |
| Market value | $206,897 |
| Assessed value | $1,200 |
Assessment History for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193,500 | $1,200 | 2703.6628 | $3,244 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $187,500 | $1,200 | 18.94 | $23 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $160,000 | $1,200 | 21.18 | $25 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $148,148 | $1,200 | 23.52 | $28 | -5.62% |
| 2021 | $133,333 | $1,200 | 24.92 | $30 | -5.43% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,746 |
| Median age | 53.8 |
| Average household income | $120,686 |
| Family households | 62.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 811 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.15 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $289,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $325,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 414 County Route 413, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Menting Ln, Westerlo | 4,928 | 04/01/2025 | |
| 205 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,040 | 05/03/2002 | $40,000 |
| 153 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,772 | ||
| 37 County Route 412, Westerlo | 1,700 | 02/07/2017 | |
| 304 County Route 413, Westerlo | 926 | ||
| 599 Route 143, Westerlo | 2,900 | 10/07/2024 | $60,000 |
| 603 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,873 | 01/15/2021 | $189,900 |
| 1 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,147 | 07/22/1996 | $22,500 |
| 120 County Route 413, Westerlo | 792 | 01/04/2025 | |
| 185 County Route 1, Westerlo | 3,850 | 10/27/2015 | $265,000 |
| 455 County Route 408, Westerlo | 1,505 | 07/24/2024 | |
| 165 County Route 1, Westerlo | 08/03/2021 | $30,000 | |
| 993 County Route 401, Westerlo | 2,201 | 07/30/2007 | $65,000 |
| 352 County Route 413, Westerlo | 3,829 | 11/13/2002 | |
| 255 Kropp Rd, Westerlo | 1,056 | 10/12/2001 | $14,900 |
| 254 County Route 413, Westerlo | 432 | 07/24/2024 | |
| 991 County Route 401, Westerlo | 922 | 09/21/2022 | $148,000 |
| 207 Kropp Rd, Westerlo | 04/23/2008 | ||
| 172 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,600 | 11/15/1995 | $1 |
| 9 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,692 | 01/15/1997 | $20,000 |