120 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
120 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 County Route 413, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 138-2-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/16/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,352 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 792 |
| Building class | Seasonal Residences (260) |
| Acreage | 7 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | No central |
| Fuel | Wood |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 County Route 413, Westerlo
120 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1970 and has a total of 792 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $500, the tax amount paid for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $1,351.
When was 120 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 last sold?120 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193 was last sold in 01/04/2025.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2022 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,352 |
| Market value | $86,207 |
| Assessed value | $500 |
Assessment History for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,600 | $500 | 2703.6628 | $1,352 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $78,100 | $500 | 18.94 | $9 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $66,667 | $500 | 21.18 | $11 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $61,728 | $500 | 23.52 | $12 | -5.62% |
| 2021 | $55,556 | $500 | 24.92 | $12 | -5.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 6.38 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 6.38 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 7.73 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 7.94 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 371 | 9.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 6.27 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 7.73 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 7.94 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 9.25 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.48 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 6.27 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 7.73 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 9.25 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.48 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 120 County Route 413, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 County Route 412, Westerlo | 1,700 | 02/07/2017 | |
| 153 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,772 | ||
| 205 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,040 | 05/03/2002 | $40,000 |
| 36 Menting Ln, Westerlo | 4,928 | 04/01/2025 | |
| 93 County Route 412, Westerlo | 1,176 | 06/06/2007 | $172,000 |
| 189 County Route 412, Westerlo | 1,680 | 11/06/2017 | $278,500 |
| 5 Joslyn Ln, Westerlo | 1,092 | 11/30/2012 | |
| 185 County Route 1, Westerlo | 3,850 | 10/27/2015 | $265,000 |
| 165 County Route 1, Westerlo | 08/03/2021 | $30,000 | |
| 52 County Route 412, Westerlo | 1,616 | 03/01/1999 | |
| 414 County Route 413, Westerlo | 926 | 09/22/2020 | |
| 352 County Route 413, Westerlo | 3,829 | 11/13/2002 | |
| 161 County Route 412, Westerlo | 1,596 | 12/11/1996 | |
| 255 Kropp Rd, Westerlo | 1,056 | 10/12/2001 | $14,900 |
| 41 County Route 412, Westerlo | 2,008 | 05/06/2008 | $189,000 |
| 60 County Route 412, Westerlo | 2,184 | 12/06/2019 | $180,000 |
| 28 Annabelle Rd, Westerlo | 960 | ||
| 109 County Route 412, Westerlo | 1,176 | 09/15/2006 | |
| 172 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,600 | 11/15/1995 | $1 |
| 207 Kropp Rd, Westerlo | 04/23/2008 |