35 Loux Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
35 Loux Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 139-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $441 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 2,008 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 10.7 |
| Year built | 1840 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo
35 Loux Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1840 and has a total of 2,008 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,100, the tax amount paid for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $2,974.
When was 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 last sold?35 Loux Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 was last sold in 04/15/2015.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,974 |
| Current property tax | $441 |
| Market value | $189,655 |
| Assessed value | $1,100 |
Assessment History for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177,400 | $1,100 | 2703.6628 | $2,974 | +14174.88% |
| 2024 | $171,900 | $1,100 | 18.94 | $21 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $146,667 | $1,100 | 21.18 | $23 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $135,802 | $1,100 | 23.52 | $26 | -5.62% |
| 2021 | $122,222 | $1,100 | 24.92 | $27 | -5.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 6.61 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 6.94 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 6.94 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 7.14 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 8.71 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 6.61 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 6.90 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 7.14 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 8.71 |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 9.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 6.61 |
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 6.90 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 8.71 |
| Clayton A Bouton High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 347 | 9.11 |
| Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 320 | 9.48 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo
Here are the neighbors for 35 Loux Lane, Westerlo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 197 Route 143, Westerlo | 2,400 | ||
| 28 County Route 1, Westerlo | 1,725 | 04/26/2019 | $161,000 |
| 289 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,280 | 04/20/2005 | $140,000 |
| 251 Route 143, Westerlo | 2,880 | 05/25/2006 | $128,000 |
| 9 Gibson Rd, Westerlo | 1,988 | ||
| 265 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,092 | ||
| 225 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,825 | 08/11/2016 | |
| 328 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,122 | 10/11/2011 | |
| 185 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,464 | 11/10/2020 | $340,000 |
| 307 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,056 | 07/31/2017 | $130,000 |
| 931 County Route 401, Westerlo | 1,120 | 09/27/2024 | |
| 280 County Route 412, Westerlo | 2,316 | 03/18/2025 | $1 |
| 933 County Route 401, Westerlo | 5,154 | 06/30/2010 | $145,000 |
| 313 Lobdell Mill Rd, Westerlo | 5,072 | ||
| 235 Route 143, Westerlo | 1,758 | ||
| 923 County Route 401, Westerlo | 1,276 | ||
| 911 County Route 401, Westerlo | 10/12/2022 | $130,000 | |
| 905 County Route 401, Westerlo | 1,076 | 03/30/2012 | |
| 979 County Route 401, Westerlo | 3,536 | 01/15/2019 | |
| 36 Hunt Rd, Westerlo | 1,134 |