Albany County  »  12193  »  Rock Hill Rd  »  15 Rock Hill Rd

15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo, NY 12193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo
Zip code 12193
County Albany
Municipality Westerlo
Parcel ID 140-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo

Sale date 04/29/2022
Sale price $500,400
Arm's length
Property tax $2,083

Lot & Building Information for 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo

Building sqft 3,270
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 28.13
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo

• • Improvements for 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo

How many sq. ft. does 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 has a total of 3,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo, NY 12193?

15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $482,759.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2022 $500,400
05/19/2017 $385,000
04/25/2003 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Deed
05/19/2017 - D
05/30/2017 - R
Deed
04/25/2003 - D
06/02/2003 - R
Deed
04/25/2003 - D
06/02/2003 - R
Deed
11/10/2000 - D
12/14/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,083
Market value $482,759
Assessed value $2,800

Assessment History for 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Rock Hill Road, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $451,600 $2,800 744.0946 $2,083 +3414.85%
2024 $437,500 $2,800 21.17 $59 -14.26%
2023 $373,333 $2,800 24.69 $69 -10.32%
2022 $345,679 $2,800 27.53 $77 -6.04%