184 Hilson Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
184 Hilson Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo |
| Zip code | 12193 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 140-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo
| Sale date | 08/01/2013 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,248 |
Lot & Building Information for 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo
| Building sqft | 4,320 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 19.27 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenville |
Other Property Data for 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo
- • Improvements for 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 has a total of 4,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.
What is the year built & the current market value of 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo, NY 12193?184 Hilson Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $521,552.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2013 | $350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo
Access detailed property tax data for 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,251 |
| Current property tax | $2,248 |
| Market value | $521,552 |
| Assessed value | $3,025 |
Assessment History for 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Hilson Road, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.