Albany County  »  12193  »  County Route 312  »  326 County Route 312

326 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 County Route 312, Westerlo
Zip code 12193
County Albany
Municipality Westerlo
Parcel ID 140-1-30.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 County Route 312, Westerlo

Sale date 07/16/2019
Sale price $334,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,216

Lot & Building Information for 326 County Route 312, Westerlo

Building sqft 1,846
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 57.234
Frontage 1,315
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 326 County Route 312, Westerlo

• • Improvements for 326 County Route 312, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 County Route 312, Westerlo

How many sq. ft. does 326 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 326 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193 has a total of 1,846 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the year built & the current market value of 326 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193?

326 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $327,586.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 County Route 312, Westerlo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 County Route 312, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2019 $334,750
07/08/2016 $272,000
02/14/2006 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 326 County Route 312, Westerlo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 326 County Route 312, Westerlo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Deed
07/08/2016 - D
07/25/2016 - R
Deed
02/14/2006 - D
05/11/2006 - R
Deed
06/22/1999 - D
06/23/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 County Route 312, Westerlo

Access detailed property tax data for 326 County Route 312, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,414
Current property tax $1,216
Market value $327,586
Assessed value $1,900

Assessment History for 326 County Route 312, Westerlo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 County Route 312, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,500 $1,900 744.0946 $1,414 +3414.85%
2024 $296,900 $1,900 21.17 $40 -14.26%
2023 $253,333 $1,900 24.69 $47 -10.32%