314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information
314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville |
| Zip code | 12147 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Westerlo |
| Parcel ID | 149-2-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/20/2004 |
| Sale price | $30,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $320 |
Lot & Building Information for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 9.9 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville
Assessed at $430, the tax amount paid for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 is $319.
When was 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 last sold and what was the last sale price?314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 was last sold in 08/20/2004 for $30,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2004 | $30,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville
Access detailed property tax data for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $320 |
| Market value | $74,138 |
| Assessed value | $430 |
Assessment History for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,400 | $430 | 744.0946 | $320 | +3414.85% |
| 2024 | $67,200 | $430 | 21.17 | $9 | -14.26% |
| 2023 | $57,333 | $430 | 24.69 | $11 | +28.55% |
| 2022 | $37,037 | $300 | 27.53 | $8 | -6.04% |
| 2021 | $33,333 | $300 | 29.3 | $9 | -0.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 5.92 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 5.92 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 9.42 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 9.50 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.73 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 5.77 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 9.42 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 9.50 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.73 |
| Cairo Durham Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 256 | 9.88 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 359 | 5.77 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 9.42 |
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 9.73 |
| Cairo Durham High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 325 | 9.88 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville
Here are the neighbors for 314 Johnny Cake Hill Road, Rensselaerville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1064 County Route 411, Westerlo | 1,242 | 06/30/2022 | $8,000 |
| 412 County Route 312, Clarksville | 2,062 | 05/14/2003 | $159,000 |
| 166 Route 143, Westerlo | 988 | 04/09/2019 | $110,000 |
| 369 County Route 402, Westerlo | 1,800 | 11/20/2015 | |
| 369 County Route 413, Westerlo | 2,400 | ||
| 350 County Route 312, Westerlo | 1,500 | ||
| 334 County Route 408, Westerlo | 2,599 | ||
| 147 County Route 413, Westerlo | 10/29/2019 | ||
| 267 County Route 410, Westerlo | 1,770 | 09/28/2006 | $269,900 |
| 406 County Route 312, Clarksville | 2,064 | 05/12/2011 | $210,000 |
| 167 County Route 413, Westerlo | 1,723 | 09/13/2002 | $150,000 |
| 194 Clickman Rd, Westerlo | 2,216 | 08/05/2011 | |
| 398 County Route 312, Westerlo | 1,120 | ||
| 176 Route 143, Westerlo | 450 | 09/13/2024 | |
| 318 Johnny Cake Hill Rd, Westerlo | 1,456 | 10/18/2021 | $25,000 |
| 377 County Route 410, Westerlo | 874 | ||
| 264 Johnny Cake Hill Rd, Westerlo | 1,105 | 09/27/2021 | |
| 325 County Route 413, Westerlo | 1,152 | ||
| 126 Clickman Rd, Westerlo | 1,502 | 03/30/2018 | |
| 326 County Route 312, Westerlo | 1,846 | 07/16/2019 | $334,750 |