Albany County  »  12193  »  County Route 402  »  369 County Route 402

369 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

369 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 County Route 402, Westerlo
Zip code 12193
County Albany
Municipality Westerlo
Parcel ID 150-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Property tax $5,407

Lot & Building Information for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo

Building sqft 1,800
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.7
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Composition
Heat Hot air
Fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Berne-Knox

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 County Route 402, Westerlo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193?

369 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,000, the tax amount paid for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 is $5,407.

When was 369 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 last sold?

369 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 was last sold in 11/20/2015.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2015 - D
11/30/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo

Access detailed property tax data for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,407
Market value $344,828
Assessed value $2,000

Assessment History for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,600 $2,000 2703.6628 $5,407 +14174.88%
2024 $312,500 $2,000 18.94 $38 -10.58%
2023 $266,667 $2,000 21.18 $42 -9.95%
2022 $246,914 $2,000 23.52 $47 -5.62%
2021 $222,222 $2,000 24.92 $50 -5.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 5.77
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 5.77
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 8.09
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 8.36
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 8.78

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Greenville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 229 5.67
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 8.09
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 8.36
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 8.78
Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 9.86

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Greenville High School 6 Public 9-12 359 5.67
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 8.09
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 8.78
Berne Knox Westerlo Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 320 9.86

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo

Here are the neighbors for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
427 County Route 402, Westerlo 1,440 07/30/2004
1064 County Route 411, Westerlo 1,242 06/30/2022 $8,000
147 County Route 413, Westerlo 10/29/2019
303 County Route 413, Westerlo 1,620 12/31/2013 $150,000
334 County Route 408, Westerlo 2,599
267 County Route 410, Westerlo 1,770 09/28/2006 $269,900
297 County Route 413, Westerlo 1,706 04/17/2023
133 County Route 413, Westerlo 1,620 11/24/2015 $67,000
191 County Route 410, Westerlo 2,016 04/14/2012
167 County Route 413, Westerlo 1,723 09/13/2002 $150,000
314 Johnny Cake Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 08/20/2004 $30,000
194 Clickman Rd, Westerlo 2,216 08/05/2011
41 County Route 413, Westerlo 1,380 07/02/2015
25 County Route 413, Westerlo 896 08/22/2006
245 County Route 410, Westerlo 1,456 09/04/2019
377 County Route 410, Westerlo 874
318 Johnny Cake Hill Rd, Westerlo 1,456 10/18/2021 $25,000
325 County Route 413, Westerlo 1,152
264 Johnny Cake Hill Rd, Westerlo 1,105 09/27/2021
126 Clickman Rd, Westerlo 1,502 03/30/2018

Nearby ZIP Codes for 369 County Route 402, Westerlo

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report