Albany County  »  12083  »  County Route 403  »  295 County Route 403

295 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 County Route 403, Greenville
Zip code 12083
County Albany
Municipality Westerlo
Parcel ID 174-3-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 County Route 403, Greenville

Sale date 07/17/2020
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,637

Lot & Building Information for 295 County Route 403, Greenville

Building sqft 2,247
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 33.45
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 295 County Route 403, Greenville

• • Improvements for 295 County Route 403, Greenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 County Route 403, Greenville

How many sq. ft. does 295 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 295 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083 has a total of 2,247 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083?

295 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $379,310.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 County Route 403, Greenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 County Route 403, Greenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2020 $300,000
12/21/2004 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 County Route 403, Greenville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 295 County Route 403, Greenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2020 - D
08/14/2020 - R
Deed
12/21/2004 - D
12/22/2004 - R
Deed
03/12/2001 - D
03/15/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 County Route 403, Greenville

Access detailed property tax data for 295 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,637
Market value $379,310
Assessed value $2,200

Assessment History for 295 County Route 403, Greenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 County Route 403, Greenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $354,800 $2,200 744.0946 $1,637 +3414.85%
2024 $343,800 $2,200 21.17 $47 -14.26%
2023 $293,333 $2,200 24.69 $54 -10.32%
2022 $271,605 $2,200 27.53 $61 -6.04%
2021 $244,444 $2,200 29.3 $64 -0.58%