Albany County  »  12083  »  County Route 403  »  275 County Route 403

275 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 County Route 403, Greenville
Zip code 12083
County Albany
Municipality Westerlo
Parcel ID 174-3-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 County Route 403, Greenville

Sale date 06/20/1997
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,095

Lot & Building Information for 275 County Route 403, Greenville

Building sqft 1,740
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.7
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 275 County Route 403, Greenville

• • Improvements for 275 County Route 403, Greenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 County Route 403, Greenville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 275 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083?

275 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,740 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 275 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,475, the tax amount paid for 275 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083 is $1,097.

When was 275 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

275 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083 was last sold in 06/20/1997 for $50,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 County Route 403, Greenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 County Route 403, Greenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/1997 $50,000

Title Documents for 275 County Route 403, Greenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/1997 - D
06/26/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 County Route 403, Greenville

Access detailed property tax data for 275 County Route 403, Greenville, NY 12083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,098
Current property tax $1,095
Market value $254,310
Assessed value $1,475

Assessment History for 275 County Route 403, Greenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 County Route 403, Greenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,900 $1,475 744.0946 $1,098 +3414.85%
2024 $230,500 $1,475 21.17 $31 -14.26%
2023 $196,667 $1,475 24.69 $36 -10.32%
2022 $182,099 $1,475 27.53 $41 -6.04%
2021 $163,889 $1,475 29.3 $43 -0.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 County Route 403, Greenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 County Route 403, Greenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 2.03
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 2.03
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 6.10

Nearest middle schools

Greenville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 229 1.89
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 6.10
Cairo Durham Middle School 5 Public 6-8 256 6.91

Nearest high schools

Greenville High School 6 Public 9-12 359 1.89
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 6.10
Cairo Durham High School 4 Public 9-12 325 6.91

Neighbors for 275 County Route 403, Greenville

Here are the neighbors for 275 County Route 403, Greenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
334 County Route 403, Greenville 1,440
269 County Route 403, Greenville 05/14/2020 $42,000
310 County Route 403, Greenville 2,468 10/15/2021
382 County Route 403, Greenville 01/13/2000 $71,000
18 Timberpoint Dr, Greenville 2,112 01/22/1998
264 County Route 403, Greenville 1,976 04/14/1997
450 Maple Ave, Selkirk 2,860 06/12/2008
295 County Route 403, Greenville 2,247 07/17/2020 $300,000
367 County Route 403, Greenville 1,120 01/12/2024 $370,000
276 County Route 403, Greenville 1,788 09/07/2021 $180,000
412 Maple Ave, Selkirk 3,411 08/17/2017 $365,000
285 County Route 403, Greenville 1,729
44 Timber Point Rd, Greenville 3,247 10/17/2008 $545,000
484 Maple Ave, Selkirk 1,588 12/05/2003 $150,000
370 County Route 403, Greenville 2,089 08/30/2022 $398,000
462 Maple Ave, Selkirk 1,288 05/11/2018 $187,500
6 County Route 414, Westerlo 03/01/2021 $125,000
614 County Route 405, Westerlo 06/11/2021
302 County Route 403, Greenville 864 05/18/2001