Albany County  »  12206  »  N Russell Rd  »  32 N Russell Rd

32 North Russell Road, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 North Russell Road, Albany, NY 12206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 North Russell Road, Albany
Zip code 12206
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Upper Washington
Parcel ID 53.67-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 North Russell Road, Albany

Sale date 07/28/2010
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $84,037

Lot & Building Information for 32 North Russell Road, Albany

Building sqft 41,920
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.679
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 389 ft
Frontage 300
Depth 389
Year built 1960
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 32 North Russell Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 32 North Russell Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 North Russell Road, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 32 North Russell Road, Albany, NY 12206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 32 North Russell Road, Albany, NY 12206 has a total of 41,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32 North Russell Road, Albany, NY 12206?

32 North Russell Road, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,803,229.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 North Russell Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 North Russell Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2010 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 32 North Russell Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2010 - D
07/29/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 North Russell Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 32 North Russell Road, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $84,037
Market value $2,803,229
Assessed value $2,691,100

Assessment History for 32 North Russell Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 North Russell Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,691,100 $2,691,100 31.2279 $84,037 +41.68%
2024 $2,836,792 $2,009,300 29.52 $59,315 -11.67%
2023 $2,520,447 $2,009,300 33.42 $67,151 -9.23%
2022 $2,245,028 $2,009,300 36.82 $73,982 -3.00%
2021 $2,151,285 $2,009,300 37.96 $76,273 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572
Median age 32
Average household income $56,631
Family households 39.7%
Occupied housing units 6,522
Owner occupied units 26.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $157,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 North Russell Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 North Russell Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 North Russell Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 32 North Russell Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Victor St, Albany 2,045 07/26/2023
32 Victor St, Albany 1,223 06/02/2023
1018 Central Ave, Albany 2,000 06/24/2024
34 Victor St, Albany 1,026
1012 Central Ave, Albany 2,032
1014 Central Ave, Albany 3,100 05/10/2019
3 Austain Ave, Albany 1,560 12/29/2023 $220,000
33 Jermain St, Albany 1,669
10 N Russell Rd, Albany 30,000 01/09/2020 $1,230,000
27 Jermain St, Albany 1,300 03/12/2021 $179,000
29 Jermain St, Albany 1,471 06/21/2004 $137,500
7 Austain Ave, Albany 1,380 12/05/2003 $112,000