30 Limerick Drive, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information
30 Limerick Drive, Albany, NY 12204 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Limerick Drive, Albany |
| Zip code | 12204 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Shaker Park |
| Parcel ID | 54.84-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany
| Current property tax | $4,737 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany
| Building sqft | 1,734 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.171 |
| Lot dimensions | 73 ft X 102 ft |
| Frontage | 73 |
| Depth | 102 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany
- • Improvements for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Limerick Drive, Albany
30 Limerick Drive, Albany, NY 12204 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,734 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Limerick Drive, Albany, NY 12204 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $172,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany, NY 12204 is $5,371.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany, NY 12204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,371 |
| Current property tax | $4,737 |
| Market value | $179,167 |
| Assessed value | $172,000 |
Assessment History for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172,000 | $172,000 | 31.2279 | $5,371 | +65.41% |
| 2024 | $155,301 | $110,000 | 29.52 | $3,247 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $137,983 | $110,000 | 33.42 | $3,676 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $122,905 | $110,000 | 36.82 | $4,050 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $117,773 | $110,000 | 37.96 | $4,176 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Limerick Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Albany Academy | NR | Public | PK, K-5 | 246 | 0.33 |
| Menands School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 278 | 0.83 |
| Menands School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 278 | 0.83 |
| Kipp Tech Valley Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 913 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 437 | 0.34 |
| Menands School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 278 | 0.83 |
| Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence | NR | Public | 6-8 | 261 | 1.03 |
| Loudonville Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 268 | 1.41 |