Albany County  »  12203  »  Tampa Ave  »  21 Tampa Ave

21 Tampa Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

21 Tampa Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Tampa Avenue, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Buckingham Pond - Crestwood
Parcel ID 64.40-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany

Property tax $2,748

Lot & Building Information for 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.114
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 125
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany

What is the market value of 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany, NY 12203?

The current market value is $91,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,748
Market value $91,667
Assessed value $88,000

Assessment History for 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $88,000 $88,000 31.2279 $2,748 +120.60%
2024 $59,579 $42,200 29.52 $1,246 -11.67%
2023 $52,935 $42,200 33.42 $1,410 -9.23%
2022 $47,151 $42,200 36.82 $1,554 -3.00%
2021 $45,182 $42,200 37.96 $1,602 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Tampa Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.15
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.15
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.46
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 0.46
Pine Hills Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 333 0.92

Nearest middle schools

All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.15
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.03
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 1.04
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.11
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 1.30

Nearest high schools

Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 1.11
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 1.30