149 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
149 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Pine Hills |
| Parcel ID | 64.43-1-65 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/18/2020 |
| Sale price | $240,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,869 |
Lot & Building Information for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany
| Building sqft | 1,680 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.395 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 344 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 344 |
| Year built | 1911 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany
149 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1911 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $284,000, the tax amount paid for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 is $8,868.
When was 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?149 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 09/18/2020 for $240,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2020 | $240,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,869 |
| Market value | $295,833 |
| Assessed value | $284,000 |
Assessment History for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284,000 | $284,000 | 31.2279 | $8,869 | +35.33% |
| 2024 | $313,427 | $222,000 | 29.52 | $6,553 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $278,475 | $222,000 | 33.42 | $7,419 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $248,045 | $222,000 | 36.82 | $8,174 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $237,687 | $222,000 | 37.96 | $8,427 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Hills Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 333 | 0.30 |
| Pine Hills Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 333 | 0.30 |
| Henry Johnson Charter School | 7 | Charter | K-4 | 356 | 0.48 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.48 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.40 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.48 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.62 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.62 |
| All Saints Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.77 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.40 |
| Albany High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 2,676 | 0.54 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.62 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.62 |
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 1.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 149 Manning Boulevard, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 62 Winthrop Ave, Albany | 3,229 | 09/18/2020 | $335,000 |
| 143 Manning Blvd, Albany | 3,919 | 03/14/2025 | $490,000 |
| 119 Manning Blvd, Albany | 3,652 | 09/06/2024 | $620,000 |
| 42 Winthrop Ave, Albany | 1,632 | 08/13/2010 | $200,000 |
| 72 Winthrop Ave, Albany | 2,190 | 01/30/2007 | $228,000 |
| 117 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,009 | ||
| 68 Winthrop Ave, Albany | 3,328 | 06/30/2020 | $276,000 |
| 78 Winthrop Ave, Albany | 2,190 | 10/08/2015 | $46,500 |
| 141 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,438 | 05/31/2018 | $180,000 |
| 125 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,708 | 06/27/2000 | $147,900 |
| 135 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,291 | 09/25/2015 | $255,000 |
| 36 Winthrop Ave, Albany | 2,026 | 04/20/2006 | $228,000 |
| 52 Winthrop Ave, Albany | 3,116 | 01/10/2018 | |
| 60 Winthrop Ave, Albany | 2,396 | 05/31/2017 | $227,000 |
| 66 Winthrop Ave, Albany | 3,040 | 07/14/2022 | $330,000 |
| 115 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,959 | 04/13/1994 | $1 |
| 54 Winthrop Ave, Albany | 2,816 | 11/23/2021 | $247,000 |
| 133 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,814 | 05/30/2013 | $245,000 |
| 112 N Pine Ave, Albany | 2,080 | 06/23/2022 | |
| 127 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,670 |