161 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
161 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Manning Boulevard |
| Parcel ID | 64.43-1-69 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/25/2020 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,180 |
Lot & Building Information for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany
| Building sqft | 3,202 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot dimensions | 49 ft X 158 ft |
| Frontage | 49 |
| Depth | 158 |
| Year built | 1911 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany
161 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1911 and has a total of 3,202 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $326,000, the tax amount paid for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 is $10,180.
When was 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 last sold?161 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 02/11/2022.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,180 |
| Market value | $339,583 |
| Assessed value | $326,000 |
Assessment History for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326,000 | $326,000 | 31.2279 | $10,180 | +53.27% |
| 2024 | $317,662 | $225,000 | 29.52 | $6,642 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $282,238 | $225,000 | 33.42 | $7,520 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $251,397 | $225,000 | 36.82 | $8,285 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $240,899 | $225,000 | 37.96 | $8,541 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Hills Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 333 | 0.33 |
| Pine Hills Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 333 | 0.33 |
| Henry Johnson Charter School | 7 | Charter | K-4 | 356 | 0.45 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.47 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.39 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.47 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.64 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.64 |
| All Saints Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.78 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.39 |
| Albany High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 2,676 | 0.56 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.64 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.64 |
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 1.08 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 161 Manning Boulevard, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 165 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,878 | 05/25/2017 | |
| 912 Washington Ave, Albany | 1,634 | 10/30/2007 | $144,000 |
| 922 Washington Ave, Albany | 3,081 | 05/25/2017 | |
| 893 Lancaster St, Albany | 4,632 | 06/26/2012 | $400,000 |
| 156 N Pine Ave, Albany | 2,755 | 10/26/2023 | |
| 904 Washington Ave, Albany | 1,680 | 12/22/2021 | $175,000 |
| 906 Washington Ave, Albany | 1,680 | 02/05/2002 | $87,000 |
| 112 N Allen St, Albany | 2,504 | 10/30/2023 | $235,000 |
| 153 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,932 | 04/22/1997 | $1 |
| 899 Lancaster St, Albany | 1,621 | 11/03/1995 | $77,000 |
| 110 N Allen St, Albany | 3,151 | 08/14/2006 | $630,000 |
| 157 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,051 | 04/27/2016 | |
| 101 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,916 | 02/02/2022 | $265,000 |
| 902 Washington Ave, Albany | 1,584 | 12/30/2022 | |
| 106 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,996 | ||
| 897 Lancaster St, Albany | 2,066 | 07/15/2015 | $105,000 |
| 891 Lancaster St, Albany | 12/09/1998 | $1 | |
| 916 Washington Ave, Albany | |||
| 889 Lancaster St, Albany | 12,155 | 03/18/2021 | $2,200,000 |
| 901 Lancaster St, Albany | 2,233 | 12/04/2003 | $92,210 |