308 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
308 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany |
| Zip code | 12206 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Upper Washington |
| Parcel ID | 64.44-2-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/30/2004 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,339 |
Lot & Building Information for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany
This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 has a total of 4,844 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.
What is the year built & the current market value of 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206?308 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $244,792.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2004 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,339 |
| Market value | $244,792 |
| Assessed value | $235,000 |
Assessment History for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235,000 | $235,000 | 31.2279 | $7,339 | +25.62% |
| 2024 | $279,401 | $197,900 | 29.52 | $5,842 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $248,244 | $197,900 | 33.42 | $6,614 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $221,117 | $197,900 | 36.82 | $7,287 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $211,884 | $197,900 | 37.96 | $7,512 | -2.16% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,572 |
| Median age | 32 |
| Average household income | $56,631 |
| Family households | 39.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,522 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1949 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $173,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $157,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 308 Manning Boulevard, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 322 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,680 | 04/30/2022 | |
| 196 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | ||
| 184 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 02/13/2013 | $84,500 |
| 316 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,694 | 09/18/2024 | |
| 314 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,694 | 07/25/2024 | $1 |
| 194 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 07/10/2025 | $143,000 |
| 180 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 02/11/2022 | $120,000 |
| 310 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,694 | 12/27/2019 | |
| 312 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,680 | 06/26/2025 | $110,000 |
| 188 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 10/26/2018 | $85,000 |
| 350 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,704 | 12/28/2015 | |
| 320 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,680 | 12/27/2019 | |
| 158 N Allen St, Albany | 2,111 | 05/09/2019 | $145,000 |
| 182 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 08/24/2000 | $60,900 |
| 198 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 12/06/2021 | $124,900 |
| 186 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 10/26/1994 | $59,180 |
| 318 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,680 | 01/28/1997 | $1 |
| 156 N Allen St, Albany | 2,404 | ||
| 190 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 04/21/2022 | $124,900 |
| 352 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,694 | 08/01/2023 |