320 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
320 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany |
| Zip code | 12206 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Upper Washington |
| Parcel ID | 64.44-2-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/07/2010 |
| Sale price | $7,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,683 |
Lot & Building Information for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany
| Building sqft | 1,680 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.043 |
| Lot dimensions | 20 ft X 93 ft |
| Frontage | 20 |
| Depth | 93 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany
320 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $182,000, the tax amount paid for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 is $5,683.
When was 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 last sold?320 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 was last sold in 12/27/2019.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2010 | $7,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,683 |
| Market value | $189,583 |
| Assessed value | $182,000 |
Assessment History for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182,000 | $182,000 | 31.2279 | $5,683 | +60.44% |
| 2024 | $169,420 | $120,000 | 29.52 | $3,542 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $150,527 | $120,000 | 33.42 | $4,010 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $134,078 | $120,000 | 36.82 | $4,418 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $128,480 | $120,000 | 37.96 | $4,555 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.28 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.28 |
| Pine Hills Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 333 | 0.35 |
| Pine Hills Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 333 | 0.35 |
| Henry Johnson Charter School | 7 | Charter | K-4 | 356 | 0.35 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.17 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.28 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.49 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.49 |
| All Saints Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 1.00 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.17 |
| Albany High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 2,676 | 0.36 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.49 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.49 |
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 1.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 320 Manning Boulevard, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 322 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,680 | 04/30/2022 | |
| 196 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | ||
| 202 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 09/25/2019 | $1 |
| 206 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 12/24/2018 | $66,000 |
| 208 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 11/02/2020 | $99,000 |
| 316 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,694 | 09/18/2024 | |
| 194 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 07/10/2025 | $143,000 |
| 200 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 12/26/2018 | $100,700 |
| 210 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | ||
| 314 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,694 | 07/25/2024 | $1 |
| 312 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,680 | 06/26/2025 | $110,000 |
| 310 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,694 | 12/27/2019 | |
| 188 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 10/26/2018 | $85,000 |
| 158 N Allen St, Albany | 2,111 | 05/09/2019 | $145,000 |
| 198 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 12/06/2021 | $124,900 |
| 204 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 09/10/2007 | $76,000 |
| 318 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,680 | 01/28/1997 | $1 |
| 308 Manning Blvd, Albany | 4,844 | 04/30/2004 | $500,000 |
| 156 N Allen St, Albany | 2,404 | ||
| 190 Kent St, Albany | 1,224 | 04/21/2022 | $124,900 |