Albany County  »  12208  »  Milner Ave  »  183 Milner Ave

183 Milner Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

183 Milner Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Milner Avenue, Albany, NY 12208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Milner Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12208
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Buckingham Pond - Crestwood
Parcel ID 64.63-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany

Property tax $6,714

Lot & Building Information for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 1,170
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.155
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 135
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 244
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Milner Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany, NY 12208?

183 Milner Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 183 Milner Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,000, the tax amount paid for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 is $6,713.

When was 183 Milner Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 last sold?

183 Milner Avenue, Albany, NY 12208 was last sold in 06/26/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,714
Market value $223,958
Assessed value $215,000

Assessment History for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $215,000 $215,000 31.2279 $6,714 +51.63%
2024 $211,775 $150,000 29.52 $4,428 -11.67%
2023 $188,159 $150,000 33.42 $5,013 -9.23%
2022 $167,598 $150,000 36.82 $5,523 -3.00%
2021 $160,600 $150,000 37.96 $5,694 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Milner Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.42
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.42
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 0.54
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.61
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 0.42
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.61
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.78
Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 1.20

Nearest high schools

Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 0.61
Maimonides Hebrew Day School NR Private PK-12 86 1.20