384 West Lawrence Street, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
384 West Lawrence Street, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany |
| Zip code | 12208 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Pine Hills |
| Parcel ID | 64.66-2-76 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $9,618 |
Lot & Building Information for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,541 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany
384 West Lawrence Street, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,541 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $308,000, the tax amount paid for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany, NY 12208 is $9,618.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,618 |
| Market value | $320,833 |
| Assessed value | $308,000 |
Assessment History for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308,000 | $308,000 | 31.2279 | $9,618 | +15.95% |
| 2024 | $396,725 | $281,000 | 29.52 | $8,295 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $352,484 | $281,000 | 33.42 | $9,391 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $313,966 | $281,000 | 36.82 | $10,346 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $300,857 | $281,000 | 37.96 | $10,667 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 0.41 |
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 0.41 |
| Pine Hills Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 333 | 0.48 |
| Pine Hills Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 333 | 0.48 |
| New Scotland Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 473 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 0.41 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.64 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.64 |
| Langan School/Center for Disability Services | NR | Private | 154 | 0.73 | |
| Center for Disabilitie Services | NR | Private | 0 | 0.74 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 0.41 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.64 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.64 |
| Langan School/Center for Disability Services | NR | Private | 154 | 0.73 | |
| Center for Disabilitie Services | NR | Private | 0 | 0.74 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 384 West Lawrence Street, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 W Lawrence St, Albany | 1,960 | 01/06/2020 | $138,500 |
| 374 W Lawrence St, Albany | 2,022 | 06/25/2014 | $285,000 |
| 867 Mercer St, Albany | 1,632 | 07/30/1993 | $108,000 |
| 855 Mercer St, Albany | 1,692 | 06/30/2023 | |
| 299 Cortland St, Albany | 2,480 | ||
| 789 Park Ave, Albany | 3,000 | 07/07/2017 | $236,000 |
| 865 Mercer St, Albany | 1,347 | 01/07/1994 | $20,000 |
| 852 Warren St, Albany | 2,274 | 06/27/2013 | $217,500 |
| 307 Cortland St, Albany | 4,188 | ||
| 860 Mercer St, Albany | 2,180 | 06/17/2002 | $190,000 |
| 854 Warren St, Albany | 1,538 | 09/20/2016 | $169,900 |
| 303 Cortland St, Albany | 2,480 | ||
| 871 Mercer St, Albany | 2,498 | 03/30/2021 | $138,000 |
| 861 Mercer St, Albany | 1,419 | 07/16/2013 | $158,000 |
| 305 Cortland St, Albany | 2,458 | 02/23/2024 | $385,000 |
| 870 Mercer St, Albany | 2,958 | 04/25/1997 | $140,000 |
| 854 Mercer St, Albany | 2,298 | 04/28/2006 | $300,500 |
| 851 Mercer St, Albany | 2,902 | 04/10/2009 | $265,000 |
| 864 Mercer St, Albany | 3,388 | 02/24/2014 | $237,000 |
| 847 Mercer St, Albany | 3,132 | 05/03/2005 | $149,400 |