915 Madison, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
915 Madison, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 915 Madison, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Pine Hills |
| Parcel ID | 64.68-1-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 915 Madison, Albany
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 915 Madison, Albany
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 915 Madison, Albany
- • Improvements for 915 Madison, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 915 Madison, Albany
915 Madison, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 915 Madison, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $415,625, the tax amount paid for 915 Madison, Albany, NY 12203 is $12,979.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 915 Madison, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 915 Madison, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 915 Madison, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 915 Madison, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 915 Madison, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,979 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $432,943 |
| Assessed value | $415,625 |
Assessment History for 915 Madison, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 915 Madison, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415,625 | $415,625 | 31.2279 | $12,979 | +45.59% |
| 2024 | $426,373 | $302,000 | 29.52 | $8,915 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $378,826 | $302,000 | 33.42 | $10,093 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $337,430 | $302,000 | 36.82 | $11,120 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $323,340 | $302,000 | 37.96 | $11,464 | -2.16% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 30,771 |
| Median age | 34.5 |
| Average household income | $110,518 |
| Family households | 42.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,810 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.02 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $256,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 915 Madison, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 915 Madison, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 915 Madison, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 915 Madison, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 S Main Ave, Albany | 2,169 | 10/10/2019 | $225,000 |
| 24 S Main Ave, Albany | 2,476 | 12/15/2022 | $338,000 |
| 879 Madison Ave, Albany | 14,072 | 10/13/2023 | $925,000 |
| 12 S Main Ave, Albany | 2,644 | 06/30/2021 | |
| 194 Partridge St, Albany | 05/30/2012 | $305,000 | |
| 63 S Main Ave, Albany | 1,350 | 02/02/2021 | $191,000 |
| 935 Madison, Albany | 4,865 | ||
| 67 S Main Ave, Albany | 2,996 | 04/14/2021 | $235,000 |