Albany County  »  12207  »  Livingston Ave  »  11 Livingston Ave

11 Livingston Avenue, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

11 Livingston Avenue, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Livingston Avenue, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Arbor Hill
Parcel ID 65.20-2-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany

Property tax $2,330

Lot & Building Information for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany

Building class Ceiling Railroad (842)
Acreage 0.389
Lot dimensions 139 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 139
Depth 122
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany

What is the assessed value of 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany, NY 12207 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany, NY 12207 is $2,329.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,330
Market value $77,708
Assessed value $74,600

Assessment History for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $74,600 $74,600 31.2279 $2,330 -41.83%
2024 $191,542 $135,669 29.52 $4,005 -11.67%
2023 $170,182 $135,669 33.42 $4,534 -9.23%
2022 $151,585 $135,669 36.82 $4,995 -3.00%
2021 $145,256 $135,669 37.96 $5,150 +14.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Arbor Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.55
Arbor Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 265 0.55
The Doane Stuart School NR Private PK-12 225 0.94
The Doane Stuart School NR Private PK-12 225 0.94
The Free School NR Private K-8 26 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence NR Public 6-8 261 0.76
The Doane Stuart School NR Private PK-12 225 0.94
The Free School NR Private K-8 26 0.95
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 3 Charter K-8 913 1.10
NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 2 Public 6-8 437 1.22

Nearest high schools

The Doane Stuart School NR Private PK-12 225 0.94
Bishop Maginn High School NR Private 9-12 130 1.11
Rensselaer Junior Senior High School 3 Public 6-12 522 1.23
Harriet Tubman Democratic High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.36
Green Tech High Charter School 3 Charter 6-12 414 1.61

Neighbors for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 11 Livingston Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 Montgomery St, Albany 512,512 01/24/2025 $50,000
10 N Lansing St, Albany 09/23/2010 $40,000
35 Erie Blvd, Albany 14,500
141 Western Ave, Albany 100,658 07/30/2013 $2,000,000
151 Montgomery St, Albany 3,770 05/02/2025 $275,000
15 N Lansing St, Albany 05/02/2025 $75,000
17 Erie Blvd, Albany 58,772 09/10/1998 $1
25 Livingston Ave, Albany
8 Erie Blvd, Albany 180,676 09/28/2017 $850,000
883 Broadway, Albany 45,250 09/22/2020 $1,250,000
79 Mill St, Albany
39 Erie Blvd, Albany 13,200 03/19/2021 $1
25 Erie Blvd, Albany 12/10/2014
1003 Broadway, Albany 32,592
15 Erie Blvd, Albany 1,200 01/11/1999 $25,700
55-57 Watervliet Ave, Albany 1,440 02/09/2009 $80,000
1 Erie Blvd, Albany
177 Montgomery St, Albany 760 03/02/2023 $125,000
893 Broadway, Albany 969 02/01/2012 $300,000
30 N Ferry St, Albany