78 Partridge Street, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
78 Partridge Street, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 78 Partridge Street, Albany |
| Zip code | 12206 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Beverwyck |
| Parcel ID | 65.45-2-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 78 Partridge Street, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $8,182 |
Lot & Building Information for 78 Partridge Street, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,568 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.122 |
| Lot dimensions | 44 ft X 121 ft |
| Frontage | 44 |
| Depth | 121 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 78 Partridge Street, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 78 Partridge Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 78 Partridge Street, Albany
78 Partridge Street, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,568 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 78 Partridge Street, Albany, NY 12206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $262,000, the tax amount paid for 78 Partridge Street, Albany, NY 12206 is $8,181.
When was 78 Partridge Street, Albany, NY 12206 last sold?78 Partridge Street, Albany, NY 12206 was last sold in 06/24/2013.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 78 Partridge Street, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78 Partridge Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 78 Partridge Street, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 78 Partridge Street, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 78 Partridge Street, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,182 |
| Market value | $272,917 |
| Assessed value | $262,000 |
Assessment History for 78 Partridge Street, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78 Partridge Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262,000 | $262,000 | 31.2279 | $8,182 | +72.15% |
| 2024 | $227,305 | $161,000 | 29.52 | $4,753 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $201,957 | $161,000 | 33.42 | $5,381 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $179,888 | $161,000 | 36.82 | $5,928 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $172,377 | $161,000 | 37.96 | $6,112 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78 Partridge Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78 Partridge Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip J Schuyler Achievement Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.21 |
| Philip J Schuyler Achievement Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.21 |
| St Catherine's Center For Children R & E May School | NR | Private | K-6 | 61 | 0.36 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.43 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.31 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.31 |
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.36 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.43 |
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 0.97 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albany High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 2,676 | 0.17 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.31 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.31 |
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.36 |
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 0.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 78 Partridge Street, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 78 Partridge Street, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 107 Benson St, Albany | 1,458 | 12/27/2018 | $150,400 |
| 109 Benson St, Albany | 2,080 | 12/27/2012 | $58,000 |
| 127 Benson St, Albany | 1,249 | 06/29/2017 | $132,500 |
| 514 N Pearl St, Albany | |||
| 518 N Pearl St, Albany | |||
| 113 Benson St, Albany | 1,560 | 06/27/2024 | |
| 121 Benson St, Albany | 2,320 | 06/08/2022 | $205,000 |
| 512 N Pearl St, Albany | |||
| 516 N Pearl St, Albany | |||
| 520 N Pearl St, Albany | 3,038 | 09/02/2010 | $152,000 |
| 19 N 1st St, Albany | 07/24/2018 | $300 | |
| 125 Benson St, Albany | 1,423 | 08/18/2014 | $138,000 |
| 131 Benson St, Albany | 1,792 | 11/07/2022 | $199,900 |
| 135 Benson St, Albany | 1,160 | 06/11/2019 | $139,000 |
| 21 N 1st St, Albany | 1,037 | 03/28/2019 | $128,000 |
| 25 N 1st St, Albany | 1,075 | 10/29/2024 | |
| 111 Benson St, Albany | 2,464 | 11/09/2005 | $165,000 |
| 119 Benson St, Albany | 1,326 | 03/27/2003 | $92,750 |
| 510 N Pearl St, Albany | |||
| 519 N Pearl St, Albany | 2,824 | 02/06/1996 | $1 |