Albany County  »  12206  »  Ontario St  »  115 Ontario St

115 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

115 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Ontario Street, Albany
Zip code 12206
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood South End Albany
Parcel ID 65.46-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Ontario Street, Albany

Sale date 10/23/2023
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,123

Lot & Building Information for 115 Ontario Street, Albany

Building sqft 6,720
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.154
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 84 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 84
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 115 Ontario Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 115 Ontario Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Ontario Street, Albany

How many square feet does 115 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12206 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 115 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12206 has a total of 6,720 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12206?

115 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $104,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Ontario Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Ontario Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2023 $100,000
07/16/2019 $125,000
02/18/2004 $392,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Ontario Street, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Ontario Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2023 - D
01/05/2024 - R
Deed
10/23/2023 - D
10/26/2023 - R
Deed
07/16/2019 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Deed
02/18/2004 - D
03/26/2004 - R
Deed
10/05/2002 - D
01/14/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Ontario Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Ontario Street, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,123
Market value $104,167
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 115 Ontario Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Ontario Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $100,000 $100,000 31.2279 $3,123 -79.63%
2024 $733,305 $519,400 29.52 $15,333 -11.67%
2023 $651,530 $519,400 33.42 $17,358 -9.23%
2022 $580,335 $519,400 36.82 $19,124 -3.00%
2021 $556,103 $519,400 37.96 $19,716 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,572
Median age 32
Average household income $56,631
Family households 39.7%
Occupied housing units 6,522
Owner occupied units 26.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $157,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Ontario Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Ontario Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Ontario Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 115 Ontario Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
266 Bradford St, Albany 7,231 12/14/2012
104 Thornton St, Albany 1,795 12/06/2013 $95,000
55 Wilkins Ave, Albany 1,085
396 Central Ave, Albany 2,016 12/22/2022 $330,000
66 Albany St, Albany 12/01/2016 $1
65 Beverly Ave, Albany 1,648 11/29/2016 $130,000
59 Beverly Ave, Albany 1,596 03/19/2004 $30,000
69 Beverly Ave, Albany 2,235 12/29/2015 $125,000
22 Wilkins Ave, Albany 2,300
384 Sherman St, Albany
388 Central Ave, Albany 9,908 03/06/1997 $250,000
106 Thornton St, Albany 1,554 05/16/2000 $62,000