1 Beverly Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
1 Beverly Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany |
| Zip code | 12206 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | West Hill Spirit |
| Parcel ID | 65.57-2-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $620 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,466 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.083 |
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1896 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany
1 Beverly Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1896 and has a total of 2,466 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $123,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany, NY 12206 is $3,841.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,841 |
| Current property tax | $620 |
| Market value | $128,125 |
| Assessed value | $123,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123,000 | $123,000 | 31.2279 | $3,841 | +28.83% |
| 2024 | $142,595 | $101,000 | 29.52 | $2,982 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $126,693 | $101,000 | 33.42 | $3,375 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $112,849 | $101,000 | 36.82 | $3,719 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $108,137 | $101,000 | 37.96 | $3,834 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kipp Tech Valley Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 913 | 0.28 |
| Arbor Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 265 | 0.41 |
| Arbor Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 265 | 0.41 |
| Sheridan Preparatory Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.55 |
| Sheridan Preparatory Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence | NR | Public | 6-8 | 261 | 0.20 |
| Kipp Tech Valley Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-8 | 913 | 0.28 |
| NORTH ALBANY ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 437 | 1.01 |
| William S Hackett Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 672 | 1.26 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 1.33 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albany High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 2,676 | 1.27 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 1.34 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 1.34 |
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 1.36 |
| Bishop Maginn High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 1.40 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 1 Beverly Avenue, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Beverly Ave, Albany | 2,254 | 12/18/2007 | $68,500 |
| 8 Beverly Ave, Albany | 2,256 | 12/21/2009 | $107,000 |
| 339 Livingston Ave, Albany | 1,958 | 12/30/2020 | $104,900 |
| 16 Beverly Ave, Albany | 1,365 | 04/19/2022 | $83,000 |
| 19 MC Ardle Ave, Albany | 3,068 | 09/21/2012 | $95,000 |
| 20 Pennsylvania Ave, Albany | 1,218 | 03/15/2023 | $99,900 |
| 18 Pennsylvania Ave, Albany | 1,324 | 05/08/2024 | |
| 10 Pennsylvania Ave, Albany | 2,000 | 11/26/2024 | $129,000 |
| 4 Pennsylvania Ave, Albany | 2,268 | 05/07/2024 | |
| 2 Pennsylvania Ave, Albany | 1,943 | 11/30/2015 | |
| 4 Beverly Ave, Albany | 2,254 | 05/12/1994 | $67,500 |
| 6 Beverly Ave, Albany | 2,254 | 04/27/2022 | |
| 18 Beverly Ave, Albany | 1,880 | 09/30/2016 | $50,000 |
| 341 Livingston Ave, Albany | 2,132 | ||
| 20 Beverly Ave, Albany | 1,160 | 10/19/2001 | $7,400 |
| 6 Pennsylvania Ave, Albany | 2,478 | 01/04/1999 | $76,500 |
| 337 Livingston Ave, Albany | 1,218 | 01/13/2021 | $110,000 |
| 12 Pennsylvania Ave, Albany | 2,016 | 06/29/2004 | $42,500 |
| 22 Beverly Ave, Albany | 1,964 | ||
| 14 Pennsylvania Ave, Albany | 1,600 | 07/25/2025 | $110,000 |