Albany County  »  12210  »  Henry Johnson Blvd  »  165 Henry Johnson Blvd

165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood West Hill Spirit
Parcel ID 65.65-2-12.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Sale date 02/16/2001
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Building sqft 20,360
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

• • Improvements for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 has a total of 20,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210?

165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,042,708.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2001 $2,150,000

Title Documents for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2001 - D
02/28/2001 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $31,259
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,042,708
Assessed value $1,001,000

Assessment History for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,001,000 $1,001,000 31.2279 $31,259 -71.29%
2024 $5,206,833 $3,688,000 29.52 $108,870 -11.67%
2023 $4,626,192 $3,688,000 33.42 $123,253 -9.23%
2022 $4,120,670 $3,688,000 36.82 $135,792 -3.00%
2021 $3,948,608 $3,688,000 37.96 $139,996 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,297
Median age 37.4
Average household income $71,995
Family households 31.2%
Occupied housing units 5,836
Owner occupied units 24.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $120,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 165 Henry Johnson Boulevard, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
287 1st St, Albany 2,036 11/06/2014 $100
252 2nd St, Albany 1,560 09/24/2002 $6,069
291 1st St, Albany 2,376 03/17/2020 $27,550
261 1st St, Albany 03/20/2002 $5,500
243 2nd St, Albany 06/06/2019 $1
244 2nd St, Albany 2,054 12/07/2009
289 1st St, Albany 07/09/2019 $10,000
257 1st St, Albany 1,344 08/31/2006 $50,000
180 3rd St, Albany 12/12/2008 $4,000
177 Henry Johnson Blvd, Albany 4,210 10/03/2023 $210,000
250 2nd St, Albany 2,392 12/07/2009