Albany County  »  12210  »  Central Ave  »  11 Central Ave

11 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

11 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Central Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Sheridan Hollow
Parcel ID 65.80-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Central Avenue, Albany

Property tax $14,705

Lot & Building Information for 11 Central Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 18,480
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.061
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 80
Year built 1880
Stories 6
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 2

Other Property Data for 11 Central Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 11 Central Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Central Avenue, Albany

How many square feet does 11 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 have?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 11 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 has a total of 18,480 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12210?

11 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $490,521.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Central Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Central Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Central Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Central Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Central Avenue, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,705
Market value $490,521
Assessed value $470,900

Assessment History for 11 Central Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Central Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,900 $470,900 31.2279 $14,705 +149.07%
2024 $282,366 $200,000 29.52 $5,904 -11.67%
2023 $250,878 $200,000 33.42 $6,684 -9.23%
2022 $223,464 $200,000 36.82 $7,364 -3.00%
2021 $214,133 $200,000 37.96 $7,592 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,297
Median age 37.4
Average household income $71,995
Family households 31.2%
Occupied housing units 5,836
Owner occupied units 24.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $120,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Central Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Central Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Central Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 11 Central Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Central Ave, Albany 2,904
32 Central Ave, Albany 2,904 03/28/2003 $63,000
31 Central Ave, Albany 2,904 04/09/2018 $1
37 Central Ave, Albany 2,904 06/12/2007 $210,000
14 Central Ave, Albany 3,072 03/03/2023 $190,000
18 Central Ave, Albany 4,356 12/20/2006 $180,000
22 Central Ave, Albany 1,024 07/20/2017 $90,000
9 Central Ave, Albany 10/04/2006
29 Central Ave, Albany 2,640 11/22/2013 $70,000
28 Central Ave, Albany 1,480 12/14/2006 $107,000
21 Central Ave, Albany 2,888 11/12/2004 $100,000