100 Academy Road, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
100 Academy Road, Albany, NY 12208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Academy Road, Albany |
| Zip code | 12208 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Helderberg |
| Parcel ID | 75.12-2-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Academy Road, Albany
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Academy Road, Albany
| Building sqft | 20,458 |
| Total sqft | 40,088 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 16 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 15% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Academy Road, Albany
- • Improvements for 100 Academy Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Academy Road, Albany
100 Academy Road, Albany, NY 12208 was built in 1957 and has a total of 20,458 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Academy Road, Albany, NY 12208 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,876,285, the tax amount paid for 100 Academy Road, Albany, NY 12208 is $308,415.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Academy Road, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Academy Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Academy Road, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Academy Road, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Academy Road, Albany, NY 12208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $308,416 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $10,287,797 |
| Assessed value | $9,876,285 |
Assessment History for 100 Academy Road, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Academy Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,876,285 | $9,876,285 | 31.2279 | $308,416 | +51.34% |
| 2024 | $9,746,294 | $6,903,300 | 29.52 | $203,785 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $8,659,433 | $6,903,300 | 33.42 | $230,708 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $7,713,184 | $6,903,300 | 36.82 | $254,180 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $7,391,113 | $6,903,300 | 37.96 | $262,049 | -2.16% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,289 |
| Median age | 33.1 |
| Average household income | $95,512 |
| Family households | 38.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,584 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.01 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $261,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $270,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Academy Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Academy Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Academy Road, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 100 Academy Road, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 140 Academy Rd, Albany | 57,691 | ||
| 22 Golder St, Albany | 2,513 | 08/19/2022 | $320,000 |
| 17 Windsor Pl, Albany | 1,263 | 06/21/2012 | $195,000 |
| 7 Alfred St, Albany | 2,640 | 07/16/2019 | $139,602 |
| 4 Kensington Pl, Albany | |||
| 9 Alfred St, Albany | 01/07/2020 | $15,000 | |
| 60 Academy Rd, Albany | 33,014 | 11/15/2019 | |
| 15 Windsor Pl, Albany | 2,072 | 05/04/2022 | $353,000 |