Albany County  »  12207  »  Clinton Ave  »  30 Clinton Ave

30 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

30 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Sheridan Hollow
Parcel ID 76.26-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Sale date 08/29/2012
Sale price $22,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 62,040
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.135
Lot dimensions 268 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 268
Depth 185
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12207 has a total of 62,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $367.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12207?

30 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12207 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,057,708.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2012 $22,800,000
09/11/2003 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2012 - D
08/30/2012 - R
Deed
09/11/2003 - D
12/12/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $151,624
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,057,708
Assessed value $4,855,400

Assessment History for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,855,400 $4,855,400 31.2279 $151,624 -20.56%
2024 $9,128,759 $6,465,900 29.52 $190,873 -11.67%
2023 $8,110,763 $6,465,900 33.42 $216,090 -9.23%
2022 $7,224,469 $6,465,900 36.82 $238,074 -3.00%
2021 $6,922,805 $6,465,900 37.96 $245,446 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 32
Average household income $63,591
Family households 11.9%
Occupied housing units 1,379
Owner occupied units 4.0%
Average number of people per household 1.4
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Orange St, Albany 2,691 03/28/2023 $117,000
72 Clinton Ave, Albany 06/08/2018 $5,000
89 Orange St, Albany 2,046 03/28/2023 $35,000
70 Clinton Ave, Albany 2,496
24 Clinton Ave, Albany 12/15/2004 $250,000
83 Orange St, Albany 03/28/2023 $8,000
42 Clinton Ave, Albany 3,008 07/02/2018 $130,000
110 Washington Ave, Albany 27,038
257 State St, Albany 5,808 02/25/2021
86 S Swan St, Albany 567,019
93 Orange St, Albany
74 Clinton Ave, Albany 3,473 08/07/2012 $85,000
22 Clinton Ave, Albany 11,832 07/14/2016 $825,000