Albany County  »  12207  »  Broadway  »  374 Broadway

374 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

374 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

374 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 374 Broadway, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Downtown Albany
Parcel ID 76.42-5-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 374 Broadway, Albany

Sale date 05/20/2011
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,387

Lot & Building Information for 374 Broadway, Albany

Building sqft 14,620
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.112
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 143 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 143
Year built 1880
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 374 Broadway, Albany

• • Improvements for 374 Broadway, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 374 Broadway, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 374 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 374 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 has a total of 14,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $36.

What is the year built & the current market value of 374 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207?

374 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $809,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 374 Broadway, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 Broadway, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2011 $540,000
12/10/2002 $310,000
07/16/1998 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 374 Broadway, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 374 Broadway, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2011 - D
05/27/2011 - R
Deed
12/10/2002 - D
12/10/2002 - R
Deed
07/16/1998 - D
07/16/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 374 Broadway, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 374 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $24,264
Current property tax $21,387
Market value $809,375
Assessed value $777,000

Assessment History for 374 Broadway, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 Broadway, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $777,000 $777,000 31.2279 $24,264 +35.59%
2024 $855,852 $606,200 29.52 $17,895 -11.67%
2023 $760,411 $606,200 33.42 $20,259 -9.23%
2022 $677,318 $606,200 36.82 $22,320 -3.00%
2021 $649,036 $606,200 37.96 $23,011 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 32
Average household income $63,591
Family households 11.9%
Occupied housing units 1,379
Owner occupied units 4.0%
Average number of people per household 1.4
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 Broadway, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 Broadway, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 374 Broadway, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 374 Broadway, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
368-370 Broadway, Albany 15,680 07/19/2021 $950,000
226 Elm St, Albany 16,779 02/26/2020 $165,000
220 Elm St, Albany 2,776 07/01/2025 $378,000
236 Elm St, Albany 1,764 09/05/2024 $167,500
218 Elm St, Albany 4,000 07/12/2004 $215,000
196 Myrtle Ave, Albany
40 Beaver St, Albany 32,144 01/15/2020
234 Elm St, Albany 1,554
230 Elm St, Albany 1,980
150 Dove St, Albany 1,496 03/22/2002 $38,000
34 Beaver St, Albany 10/31/1995 $1
232 Elm St, Albany 2,112
378 Broadway, Albany 9,960
148 Dove St, Albany 2,400 09/12/2025 $250,000