Albany County  »  12209  »  Hackett Blvd  »  62 Hackett Blvd

62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12209
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Delaware Area
Parcel ID 76.46-2-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

Sale date 11/06/2012
Sale price $1,109,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,537

Lot & Building Information for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

Building sqft 13,440
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.171
Lot dimensions 305 ft X 310 ft
Frontage 305
Depth 310
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

• • Improvements for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209 has a total of 13,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209?

62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,218,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2012 $1,109,000
07/28/1999 $937,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2012 - D
11/15/2012 - R
Deed
07/28/1999 - D
08/06/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,537
Market value $1,218,750
Assessed value $1,170,000

Assessment History for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,190,000 $1,190,000 31.2279 $37,161 +32.51%
2024 $1,341,240 $950,000 29.52 $28,044 -11.67%
2023 $1,191,671 $950,000 33.42 $31,749 -9.23%
2022 $1,061,453 $950,000 36.82 $34,979 -3.00%
2021 $1,017,131 $950,000 37.96 $36,062 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,626
Median age 35.1
Average household income $102,666
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 4,323
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $221,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 62 Hackett Boulevard, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Green St, Albany
54 Green St, Albany
49 Green St, Albany
66 S Pearl St, Albany 232,820
18 Magnolia Ter, Albany 1,368 03/27/2007
27 Magnolia Ter, Albany 1,896 05/01/1998 $56,500
24 Magnolia Ter, Albany 1,604 02/22/2006 $138,000
29 Magnolia Ter, Albany 2,462
23 Magnolia Ter, Albany 1,888 08/06/2024 $280,000
8 Liberty St, Albany 3,420 09/23/2003
20 Magnolia Ter, Albany 1,368
22 Magnolia Ter, Albany 1,368 02/11/2022 $141,000
45 Green St, Albany 01/12/1993 $350,000