Albany County  »  12207  »  Hudson Ave  »  52 Hudson Ave

52 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

52 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Downtown Albany
Parcel ID 76.42-5-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.043
Lot dimensions 26 ft X 72 ft
Frontage 26
Depth 72
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany

What is the market value of 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12207?

The current market value is $53,438.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,602
Current property tax $0
Market value $53,438
Assessed value $51,300

Assessment History for 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $51,300 $51,300 31.2279 $1,602 +10.30%
2024 $69,462 $49,200 29.52 $1,452 -11.67%
2023 $61,716 $49,200 33.42 $1,644 -9.23%
2022 $54,972 $49,200 36.82 $1,812 -3.00%
2021 $52,677 $49,200 37.96 $1,868 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Hudson Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Free School NR Private K-8 26 0.30
Giffen Memorial Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 404 0.49
Giffen Memorial Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 404 0.49
Thomas S O Brien Academy Of Science And Tech 4 Public PK, K-5 250 0.86

Nearest middle schools

The Free School NR Private K-8 26 0.30
William S Hackett Middle School 3 Public 6-8 672 0.91
Albany Community Charter School 2 Charter K-8 682 1.00
Green Tech High Charter School 3 Charter 6-12 414 1.01
Edmund J O'neal Middle Of Excellence NR Public 6-8 261 1.20

Nearest high schools

Bishop Maginn High School NR Private 9-12 130 0.51
Harriet Tubman Democratic High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.68
Green Tech High Charter School 3 Charter 6-12 414 1.01