Albany County  »  12209  »  Delaware Ave  »  372 Delaware Ave

372 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

372 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

372 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12209
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Delaware Area
Parcel ID 76.61-2-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Sale date 01/26/2005
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,529

Lot & Building Information for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 2,992
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 100
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany

How many square feet does 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 has a total of 2,992 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209?

372 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $209,896.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2005 $90,000
10/22/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2018 - D
03/20/2018 - R
Deed
01/26/2005 - D
02/24/2005 - R
Deed
10/22/1997 - D
11/06/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,292
Current property tax $4,529
Market value $209,896
Assessed value $201,500

Assessment History for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $201,500 $201,500 31.2279 $6,292 +42.87%
2024 $210,645 $149,200 29.52 $4,404 -11.67%
2023 $187,155 $149,200 33.42 $4,986 -9.23%
2022 $166,704 $149,200 36.82 $5,494 -3.00%
2021 $159,743 $149,200 37.96 $5,664 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,626
Median age 35.1
Average household income $102,666
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 4,323
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $221,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 372 Delaware Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Jeannette St, Albany 1,152 12/29/2020 $28,000
4 Marshall St, Albany 2,132 10/17/2011 $175,000
328 Delaware Ave, Albany 3,865 08/02/2005 $128,000
17 Jeannette St, Albany 1,360 10/18/2019 $111,000
21 Jeannette St, Albany 1,160 08/05/2014 $70,500
376 Delaware Ave, Albany 874 02/18/2021 $25,000
37 Jeannette St, Albany 1,152 01/07/2004 $52,900
41 Jeannette St, Albany 8,288 06/25/1996 $277,500
39 Jeannette St, Albany 9,499 05/31/1996 $277,500
2 Marshall St, Albany