Albany County  »  12209  »  Delaware Ave  »  370 Delaware Ave

370 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

370 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12209
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Delaware Area
Parcel ID 76.61-2-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Sale date 06/04/2010
Sale price $144,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,059

Lot & Building Information for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 1,348
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 100
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 has a total of 1,348 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209?

370 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $168,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2010 $144,500
09/29/2006 $123,000
06/19/1995 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2010 - D
06/15/2010 - R
Deed
09/29/2006 - D
10/18/2006 - R
Deed
06/19/1995 - D
06/22/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,059
Market value $168,750
Assessed value $162,000

Assessment History for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $162,000 $162,000 31.2279 $5,059 +37.10%
2024 $176,479 $125,000 29.52 $3,690 -11.67%
2023 $156,799 $125,000 33.42 $4,178 -9.23%
2022 $139,665 $125,000 36.82 $4,603 -3.00%
2021 $133,833 $125,000 37.96 $4,745 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,626
Median age 35.1
Average household income $102,666
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 4,323
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $221,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 370 Delaware Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Jeannette St, Albany 1,152 12/29/2020 $28,000
372 Delaware Ave, Albany 2,992 03/16/2018
4 Marshall St, Albany 2,132 10/17/2011 $175,000
328 Delaware Ave, Albany 3,865 08/02/2005 $128,000
17 Jeannette St, Albany 1,360 10/18/2019 $111,000
21 Jeannette St, Albany 1,160 08/05/2014 $70,500
376 Delaware Ave, Albany 874 02/18/2021 $25,000
37 Jeannette St, Albany 1,152 01/07/2004 $52,900
25 Jeannette St, Albany 1,768 01/22/2018