Albany County  »  12202  »  Southern Blvd  »  337 Southern Blvd

337 Southern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

337 Southern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12202
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Mount Hope
Parcel ID 87.5-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Building sqft 26,128
Total sqft 36,128
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.185
Lot dimensions 156 ft X 331 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 156
Depth 331
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany

• • Improvements for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany

How many square feet does 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12202 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12202 has a total of 26,128 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12202?

337 Southern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12202 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,498,229.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2007 - D
08/01/2007 - R
Deed
06/07/2007 - D
06/07/2007 - R
Deed
10/27/2006 - D
11/06/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $74,894
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,498,229
Assessed value $2,398,300

Assessment History for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,398,300 $2,398,300 31.2279 $74,894 -1.47%
2024 $3,635,465 $2,575,000 29.52 $76,014 -11.67%
2023 $3,230,055 $2,575,000 33.42 $86,057 -9.23%
2022 $2,877,095 $2,575,000 36.82 $94,812 -3.00%
2021 $2,756,959 $2,575,000 37.96 $97,747 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,166
Median age 32.9
Average household income $61,041
Family households 45.2%
Occupied housing units 4,727
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 337 Southern Boulevard, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 1st Ave, Albany 3,092 09/03/2025
301 Southern Blvd, Albany 133,984
4 Noonan Ln, Albany 3,335 03/26/2018
513 S Pearl St, Albany
25 MC Carty Ave, Albany
23 MC Carty Ave, Albany 1,440 06/02/2015 $98,000
13 MC Carty Ave, Albany 1,758 08/31/2017 $66,000
11 Noonan Ln, Albany
2 Noonan Ln, Albany 2,420 01/09/2025
5 Noonan Ln, Albany 4,356 10/05/2022 $320,000
19 MC Carty Ave, Albany 2,310 05/30/2024 $180,000
22 1st Ave, Albany 2,043 09/22/2025 $150,000