New York City  »  11365  »  69th Ave  »  16820 69th Ave

168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 168-20 69th Avenue
Neighborhood Fresh Meadows
Zip code 11365
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06939-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Purchase date 11/17/2021
Purchase price $880,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,443

Lot & Building Information for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Lot sqft 3,500
Lot dimensions 35 ft x 100 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 1,250
Building dimensions 25 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Ranch
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) 169 Street (narrow)
69 Avenue (wide)
168 Street (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 8
Closest police station 1.80 Miles
Closest fire station 0.51 Miles

Other Property Data for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365?

168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $59,460, the tax amount paid for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 is $9,371. For the next year, the tax amount for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 is estimated at $9,443.

When was 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 last sold and what was the last sale price?

168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 was last sold in 11/17/2021 for $880,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Find out who owns 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2021 $880,000
07/01/2019 $10
08/04/2017 $10
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2021 - D
12/27/2021 - R
Deed
(2021120901119002)
09/17/2021 - D
12/27/2021 - R
Power of Attorney
(2021120901119001)
07/01/2019 - D
10/22/2019 - R
Deed
(2019082000254001)
08/04/2017 - D
11/03/2017 - R
Deed
(2017081500417001)
10/11/2013 - D
01/13/2014 - R
Deed
(2013110500808001)
10/29/1986 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4860002252786)
09/11/1979 - R Deed
(37940119401612)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Access detailed property tax data for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,372
Estimated property tax: $9,443
Tax assessor's market value: $991,000
Assessed value: $59,460

Assessment History for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $991,000 $59,460 $47,230 19.843% $9,372 $9,372 +4.72%
2024/25 $891,000 $53,460 $44,557 20.085% $8,949 $8,949 +6.00%
2023/24 $912,000 $54,720 $42,036 20.085% $8,443 $8,443 +4.83%
2022/23 $938,000 $56,280 $39,658 20.309% $8,054 $8,054 +103.49%
2021/22 $1,003,000 $60,180 $19,829 19.963% $7,917 $3,958 -4.43%

Permits for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

The complete history of permits filed for 168-20 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Fresh Meadows Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fresh Meadows so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Fresh Meadows and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,180,000
20.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$785
9.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 169th St & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.555
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 164 St/Jewel Av
Distance (miles) 0.234

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 173 Fresh Meadow 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 929 0.29
P.S. 173 Fresh Meadow 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 929 0.29
P.S. Ms 200 The Magnet School of Global Studies & Leadership 6 No Public PK, K-8 511 0.28
P.S. 154 6 No Public PK, K-5 570 0.55