New York City  »  11366  »  75th Ave  »  16411 75th Ave

164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164-11 75th Avenue
Neighborhood Fresh Meadows
Zip code 11366
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06965-0021

Sales & Tax Overview for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,309

Lot & Building Information for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Lot sqft 2,070
Lot dimensions 23 ft x 90 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) i
Building sqft 1,280
Building dimensions 20 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1940
Frontage(s) 75 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 8
Closest police station 1.52 Miles
Closest fire station 0.51 Miles

Other Property Data for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366?

164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,740, the tax amount paid for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 is $4,131. For the next year, the tax amount for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 is estimated at $4,309.

When was 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 last sold?

164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 was last sold in 07/24/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Find out who owns 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2025 - D
08/14/2025 - R
Deed
(2025072400694001)
08/04/2017 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Sundry Agreement
(2017091100457001)
05/28/2015 - D
06/16/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015060600060001)
12/22/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009122900508001)
05/11/2006 - D
06/02/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006051200981001)
06/27/2001 - R Mortgage
(4240007716024)
10/18/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4430007392043)
01/26/1987 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4670002283067)
07/16/1986 - R Mortgage
(4110002217611)
04/01/1980 - R Mortgage
(38040124900027)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Access detailed property tax data for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,132
Estimated property tax: $4,309
Tax assessor's market value: $879,000
Assessed value: $52,740
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $879,000 $52,740 $20,821 19.843% $8,235 $4,132 -41.92%
2024/25 $852,000 $51,120 $35,414 20.085% $7,864 $7,113 -3.18%
2023/24 $845,000 $50,700 $36,578 20.085% $7,628 $7,347 +119.84%
2022/23 $822,000 $49,320 $16,455 20.309% $7,277 $3,342 +1.61%
2021/22 $848,000 $50,880 $16,475 19.963% $7,153 $3,289 -52.89%

Permits for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

The complete history of permits filed for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Fresh Meadows Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fresh Meadows so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Fresh Meadows and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,180,000
20.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$785
9.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 169th St & Hillside Ave at NW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.286
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 164 ST/75 Av
Distance (miles) 0.024

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 154 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 570 0.15
P.S. 154 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 570 0.15
P.S. Ms 200 The Magnet School of Global Studies & Leadership 6 No Public PK, K-8 511 0.26
P.S. 255 NR No Public K-12 538 0.32

Nearest middle schools

I.S. 250 the Robert F Kennedy Community Middle School 3 Yes Public 6-8 271 0.38
P.S. 255 NR No Public K-12 538 0.32
Queens School Of Inquiry 5 No Public 6-12 579 0.34
Shin Dong Ki NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.39

Nearest high schools

P.S. 255 NR No Public K-12 538 0.32
Queens School Of Inquiry 5 No Public 6-12 579 0.34
Robert F Kennedy Community High School 6 No Public 9-12 574 0.39
Shin Dong Ki NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.39
Al-Mamoor School NR No Private PK, K-12 256 0.48

Neighbors for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Here are the neighbors for 164-11 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73-17 164th St, Fresh Meadows 1,296 04/05/1999
73-01 164th St, Fresh Meadows 1,296 12/28/2012
164-15 75th Ave, Fresh Meadows 1,280 08/28/2017 $775,000
164-25 75th Ave, Fresh Meadows 1,280 01/31/2023
164-29 75th Ave, Fresh Meadows 1,280 11/07/2016 $768,000
73-15 164th St, Fresh Meadows 1,296 10/13/2023
73-07 164th St, Fresh Meadows 1,296 04/12/2019 $770,000
164-19 75th Ave, Fresh Meadows 1,280 02/06/2018 $838,000
164-33 75th Ave, Fresh Meadows 1,280 01/05/2010
73-19 164th St, Fresh Meadows 1,296 09/21/2007
73-11 164th St, Fresh Meadows 1,296 09/04/1992
164-17 75th Ave, Fresh Meadows 1,280 01/08/2025 $875,000
73-09 164th St, Fresh Meadows 1,296 04/26/1993
73-05 164th St, Fresh Meadows 1,296 06/28/2016 $688,000
164-12 73rd Ave, Fresh Meadows 1,920 12/19/2014
164-31 75th Ave, Fresh Meadows 1,280 09/04/2014 $700,000
73-03 164th St, Fresh Meadows 1,296 11/05/1993
164-21 75th Ave, Fresh Meadows 1,280 10/31/2018 $860,000
164-23 75th Ave, Fresh Meadows 1,280 05/10/1994
164-27 75th Ave, Fresh Meadows 1,280 03/12/2019 $725,000