80-03 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 Property Information
80-03 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80-03 164th Place |
| Secondary address | 80-03 Garage 164th Pl |
| Neighborhood | Fresh Meadows |
| Zip code | 11432 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 07015-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,245 |
Lot & Building Information for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica
| Lot sqft | 5,200 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) |
| Building sqft | 1,157 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Structure type | Ranch |
| Building material | Cinder block |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Frontage(s) | Union Turnpike (narrow) 164 Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | 164 Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 29 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 1.14 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.24 Miles |
Other Property Data for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 80-03 Garage 164th Pl, Jamaica, NY 11432
About 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica
80-03 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,157 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $60,300, the tax amount paid for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 is $9,245. For the next year, the tax amount for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 is estimated at $9,245.
When was 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 last sold?80-03 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 was last sold in 06/04/2014.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica
Access detailed property tax data for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $9,246 |
| Estimated property tax: | $9,245 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,005,000 |
| Assessed value: | $60,300 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,005,000 | $60,300 | $46,594 | 19.843% | $9,527 | $9,246 | +3.97% |
| 2024/25 | $839,000 | $50,340 | $44,274 | 20.085% | $9,162 | $8,892 | +6.33% |
| 2023/24 | $787,000 | $47,220 | $41,637 | 20.085% | $8,644 | $8,363 | +0.56% |
| 2022/23 | $827,000 | $49,620 | $40,948 | 20.309% | $8,613 | $8,316 | +8.00% |
| 2021/22 | $885,000 | $53,100 | $38,572 | 19.963% | $7,988 | $7,700 | -5.22% |
Permits for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica
The complete history of permits filed for 80-03 164th Place, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Fresh Meadows Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fresh Meadows so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Fresh Meadows and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 168th St & Hillside Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.908 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|