New York City  »  11366  »  184th St  »  7520 184th St

75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75-20 184th Street
Secondary address 75-20 Garage 184th St
Neighborhood Fresh Meadows
Zip code 11366
Borough Queens
Block & lot 07200-0014

Sales & Tax Overview for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows

Purchase date 05/08/2024
Purchase price $1,100,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,671

Lot & Building Information for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 1,320
Building dimensions 27 ft x 42 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Cape cod
Building material Frame
Status
Status date
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) 184 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 75 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 8
Closest police station 1.58 Miles
Closest fire station 0.69 Miles

Other Property Data for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 75-20 Garage 184th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

About 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366?

75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,620, the tax amount paid for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 is $10,101. For the next year, the tax amount for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 is estimated at $11,671.

When was 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 was last sold in 05/08/2024 for $1,100,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Find out who owns 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2024 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2025051400590002)
04/24/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Certificate
(2025051400590001)
05/08/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024051000819002)
05/08/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Deed
(2024051000819001)
09/13/2023 - D
09/19/2023 - R
Deed
(2023091400658001)
03/24/2020 - D
04/01/2020 - R
Deed
(2020032800023002)
10/25/2013 - D
11/08/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013102801590001)
11/02/2004 - D
11/30/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004110402104001)
09/15/2003 - D
05/28/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003102202443001)
09/17/2001 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4590007816459)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows

Access detailed property tax data for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,101
Estimated property tax: $11,671
Tax assessor's market value: $977,000
Assessed value: $58,620
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $977,000 $58,620 $50,906 19.843% $11,482 $10,101 +4.81%
2024/25 $1,014,000 $60,840 $47,985 20.085% $10,967 $9,638 +6.84%
2023/24 $1,048,000 $62,880 $44,915 20.085% $10,363 $9,021 +4.56%
2022/23 $1,043,000 $62,580 $42,484 20.309% $9,954 $8,628 +1.09%
2021/22 $912,000 $54,720 $42,754 19.963% $9,785 $8,535 -3.58%

Permits for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows

The complete history of permits filed for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/17/2025 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
06/03/2025 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
05/30/2025 Alt-CO - new building with existing elements to remain
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 75-20 184th Street, Fresh Meadows with a free account.
Sign up

Fresh Meadows Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fresh Meadows so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Fresh Meadows and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,180,000
20.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$785
9.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.155