New York City  »  10457  »  Eastburn Ave  »  1677 Eastburn Ave

1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1677 Eastburn Avenue
Neighborhood Mount Eden
Zip code 10457
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02794-0061

Sales & Tax Overview for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 07/14/2025
Purchase price $1,370,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,428

Lot & Building Information for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 4,750
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 95 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Buildings on lot 1
Status
Status date
Year last altered 2025
Frontage(s) Eastburn Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Morris Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 9
Community district 4
Closest police station 0.66 Miles
Closest fire station 0.18 Miles

Other Property Data for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

What is the market value of 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457?

The current market value is $927,000.

Ownership Information for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457
Find out who owns 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2025 $1,370,000
09/08/2017 $415,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2026 - R UCC3 Termination
(2026040800222012)
04/10/2026 - R Initial UCC1
(2026040800222009)
04/10/2026 - R Initial UCC1
(2026040800222006)
04/10/2026 - R Initial UCC1
(2026040800222003)
03/31/2026 - D
04/10/2026 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2026040800222008)
03/31/2026 - D
04/10/2026 - R
Mortgage
(2026040800222007)
03/31/2026 - D
04/10/2026 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2026040800222005)
03/31/2026 - D
04/10/2026 - R
Mortgage
(2026040800222004)
03/31/2026 - D
04/10/2026 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2026040800222002)
03/31/2026 - D
04/10/2026 - R
Agreement
(2026040800222001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,874
Estimated property tax: $4,428
Tax assessor's market value: $927,000
Assessed value: $55,620

Assessment History for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $927,000 $55,620 $19,525 19.843% $3,874 $3,874 -1.20%
2024/25 $778,000 $46,680 $19,524 20.085% $3,921 $3,921 +2.01%
2023/24 $905,000 $54,300 $19,140 20.085% $3,844 $3,844 +4.42%
2022/23 $760,000 $45,600 $18,127 20.309% $3,681 $3,681 +7.39%
2021/22 $633,000 $37,980 $17,173 19.963% $3,428 $3,428 +0.11%

Permits for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/06/2026 Alteration
04/28/2026 Alteration
02/17/2026 New building
02/10/2026 New building
01/26/2026 Alteration
01/13/2026 New building
01/06/2026 New building
01/06/2026 New building
12/19/2025 Alteration
12/18/2025 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 1677 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of the neighborhood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in the neighborhood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
-
Median Price/Sqft
-
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grand Concourse & 174th St at NE Corner
Station lines B-D
Distance (miles) 0.125
View subway map
Bus Routes