Bronx  »  10457  »  Eastburn Ave  »  1775 Eastburn Ave

1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1775 Eastburn Avenue
Neighborhood Mount Hope
Zip code 10457
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02795-0030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 05/04/2010
Purchase price $2,717,460
Tax class
Estimated property tax $72,633

Lot & Building Information for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 6,555
Lot dimensions 69 ft x 95 ft
Property type Over Six Families without Stores (C1)
Building sqft 21,785
Building dimensions 68 ft x 80 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 5
Year built 1926
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 27
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 9
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.66 Miles
Closest fire station 0.08 Miles

Other Property Data for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457?

1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 was built in 1926 and has a total of 21,785 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $597,150, the tax amount paid for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 is $68,973. For the next year, the tax amount for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 is estimated at $72,633.

When was 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 was last sold in 05/04/2010 for $2,717,460.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 27 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457
Find out who owns 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2010 $2,717,460
03/26/2004 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2024 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2024042400259001)
01/26/2022 - R UCC3 Assignment
(2022012000633003)
09/28/2021 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2022012000633006)
09/28/2021 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022012000633005)
09/28/2021 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Agreement
(2022012000633004)
09/28/2021 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2022012000633002)
09/28/2021 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022012000633001)
10/03/2019 - R UCC3 Termination
(2019100100858001)
09/17/2019 - R Initial UCC1
(2019091301176001)
09/13/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2019091800308005)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $68,973
Estimated property tax: $72,633
Tax assessor's market value: $1,327,000
Assessed value: $597,150

Assessment History for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,327,000 $597,150 $554,490 12.439% $68,973 $68,973 +2.17%
2024/25 $1,299,000 $584,550 $540,090 12.5% $67,511 $67,511 +1.27%
2023/24 $1,238,000 $557,100 $533,227 12.502% $66,664 $66,664 +6.03%
2022/23 $1,289,000 $580,050 $512,529 12.267% $62,872 $62,872 +13.29%
2021/22 $1,008,000 $453,600 $453,600 12.235% $55,498 $55,498 -1.42%

Permits for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/25/2019 Alteration
02/25/2019 Alteration
01/16/2019 Alteration type 2
02/05/2016 Alteration type 2
12/03/1990 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$332
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$294
0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$292
-1.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grand Concourse & 175th St at NE Corner
Station lines B-D
Distance (miles) 0.023
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Grand Concourse/E 175 St
Line BX2
Distance (miles) 0.032

Neighbors for 1775 Eastburn Avenue, Bronx